Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 9 - 6/5/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Eastern Suburbs 31 v » Norths 29 Woollahra Oval- 6/5/2021 3:35:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SIONE, Faalelei  1  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 2.  Hooker  SOOAEMALELAGI, Moli  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  PONGI, Kalafi  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  PAPUNI, Irie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  DIGBY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  GAVIN, Archie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DONATO, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  OAKMAN-HUNT, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WILSON, Teddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 10.  Fly half  SAIFOLOI, Rohan  -  2  1  -  -  -  10 
 11.  Left Wing  RIXON, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  JOOSTE, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Outside centre  FOGARTY, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  WOOLF, Richard  -  -  -  -  Y  -  9 
 15.  Full back  DONATO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAGALOA, John Bosco  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  MOORE, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 29.  Reserve 10  FIFITA, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
  Penalty Tries 2 
  Total Player Points  66 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Norths

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BREWER, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  MARGAN, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  MA'A, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  CARROLL, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  HENAWAY, Dave  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  HEMOPO, Brad  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  BAUTZ, Gary  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  BRENDEL, Christoff Heinrich  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  DUFFY, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  BUREY, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  CUDMORE, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  BUREY, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  MAU’U, Reece  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  TURNER, James  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  WINCHESTER, Connor  -  3  1  -  -  -  6 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  HAEFFELI, German  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  BARRETT, Jacob  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  TAYLOR, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  BRAMLEY, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries  
  Total Player Points  24 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points