Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 9 - 6/5/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Randwick 17 v » Sydney Uni 57 Coogee Oval- 6/5/2021 3:05:00 PM

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  LEANEY, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  YATES, Valance  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  EVES, Chris  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 4.  Left lock  PIRODDI, Thomas  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  HILLS, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  HOUSTON, Ben  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SERHON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  RICKWARD, Jamie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  SHORT, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 10.  Fly half  STARKEY, Ben  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  RAMM, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 12.  Inside centre  CARR, Zac  -  1  -  -  -  -  6 
 13.  Outside centre  O’BRIEN, Dan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  YASSMIN, Christian  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  BARNES, Blaise  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 22.  Reserve 1  MOHI, Jackson  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 2  ELLIS, Joel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 3  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 23.  Reserve 4  WILKINSON, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  MOORE, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 6  BARDEN, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 25.  Reserve 10   
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  60 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney Uni

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  3  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  RATCLIFF, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  PORTER, Luke  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  BOKENHAM, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 7.  Right flanker  MCCALMAN, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  ROBERTSON, Henry  1  -  -  -  -  -  12 
 10.  Fly half  HUGHES, Ben  1  5  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  MANUOFETOA, Ofa-Ki-Muli  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  POOLMAN, Eddie  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  HOOD, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CLEMENTS, Tim  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  HORTON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 17.  Reserve 2  BOTHA, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  COCKER, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 9  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 25.  Reserve 10  POLETTO, Daniel  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  53 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points