Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 8 - 5/29/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Penrith 17 v » Eastern Suburbs 35 Nepean Rugby Park- 5/29/2021 3:05:00 PM

Penrith

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  TAGIAIA TALATOA, Ulisese  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  BONGARE, Leon  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  CLARKE, Jackson  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  ADAMS, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  FIFITA, Tofua  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  PENEUETA, Seth  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  LOTULELEI, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  FAOAGALI, Mathew  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  CEREI, Vili  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  LIVADARAS, Onie  -  2  1  -  -  -  4 
 11.  Left Wing  HOETER, Taufa  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Inside centre  MORISIO, Elia  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  SENINAWANAWA, Jiale  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  MAR, Jo  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  TOFA, Levi  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 16.  Reserve 1  LEHA, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 17.  Reserve 2  PENE, John  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  SEIA, Ezekiel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  PATEA, Luron  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  TAUTUA, Lleyten  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  VANANALAGI, Noa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 7  TAGITUIMUA, Mesake  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 23.  Reserve 8  TURUVA, Solo  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  40 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SIONE, Faalelei  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 3.  Tight head prop  FIFITA, Vunipola  -  -  -  -  -  -  13 
 4.  Left lock  PAPUNI, Irie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  NICHOLLS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  GAVIN, Archie  3  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  FREEMAN, Donny  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  OAKMAN-HUNT, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WILSON, Teddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 10.  Fly half  SAIFOLOI, Rohan  -  5  -  -  -  -  10 
 11.  Left Wing  RIXON, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  JOOSTE, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Outside centre  FOGARTY, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  WOOLF, Richard  1  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 15.  Full back  DONATO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  SMYTH, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAGALOA, John Bosco  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  FOXTON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  MACPHERSON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  FOWLER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  PATTERSON, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  UYEN, Clay  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  72 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points