Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 5 - 5/8/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Eastern Suburbs 50 v » Two Blues 8 Wade Park, Orange- 5/8/2021 3:05:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SIONE, Faalelei  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 3.  Tight head prop  PONGI, Kalafi  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  FIFITA, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 5.  Right lock  DIGBY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  GAVIN, Archie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DONATO, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  OAKMAN-HUNT, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  FOWLER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SAIFOLOI, Rohan  -  3  -  -  -  -  10 
 11.  Left Wing  RIXON, Blake  4  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  JOOSTE, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Outside centre  FOGARTY, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  WOOLF, Richard  1  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 15.  Full back  UYEN, Clay  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 26.  Reserve 1  FOXTON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAGALOA, John Bosco  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 3  SMYTH, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  RICE, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  MACPHERSON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  WILSON, Teddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 22.  Reserve 7  KING, Archie  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  DONATO, Daniel  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 1 
  Total Player Points  76 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Two Blues

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BLACKLOCK, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  TAUMALETILA, Kelli  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 3.  Tight head prop  TAPUOSI, Paea  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 4.  Left lock  VIIGA, Amos  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  RATHBUN, Alan  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 6.  Left flanker  PRAIN, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 7.  Right flanker  JACOBSON, Riley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  LIMA, Soul  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  BABB, Sam  -  -  1  -  -  -  6 
 10.  Fly half  PALE, John  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  BERA, Api  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  PALE, Phillip John  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  VULAVOU, Aparama  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  IKANIDRODRO, Saiyasi  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  STEFFANY, Theodore  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 16.  Reserve 1  BORG, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  TALIAULI, Tesimoni  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 19.  Reserve 4  HALMARICK, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  MCELDOWNEY, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  WINTERSTEIN, Trent  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7   
 23.  Reserve 8  SATIU, Faaope Junior  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  52 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points