Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 4 - 5/1/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Norths 23 v » Souths 13 North Sydney Oval- 5/1/2021 3:00:00 PM

Norths

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  HAEFFELI, German  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  MARGAN, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  DEKKER, Dewald  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  BURRILL, Jeremy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  WHETTON, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 6.  Left flanker  HENAWAY, Dave  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  JEAVONS-FELLOWS, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  LEBER, Brodie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  DUFFY, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SINCLAIR, Angus  -  2  3  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  MAU’U, Reece  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  BUREY, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  RUSSELL, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  TURNER, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  BUREY, Max  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  MA'A, Max  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  KEARNS, Tyler  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 19.  Reserve 4  HEMOPO, Brad  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  BAUTZ, Gary  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  WINCHESTER, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  37 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Souths

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SCHOUPP, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Hooker  TUALA, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  YOUNG, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  NASILASILA, Isoa  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  DOUGLAS, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  BOKSER, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 7.  Right flanker  ALLEN, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  POTGIETER, Phil  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  JORDAN, Tyzac  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  DORROUGH, Freddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  MENZIES, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Inside centre  LATU, Viliami  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  WORTH, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 14.  Right wing  TABUATAMATA, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KAGIASSIS, Christian  -  1  2  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  COTTON, Joseph  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Reserve 2  FAULKNER, Tetera  -  -  -  -  -  -  16 
 17.  Reserve 3  SORDONI, Lucio  1  -  -  -  -  -  20 
 22.  Reserve 4  ARMSTRONG, Brad  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 23.  Reserve 5  THOROUGHGOOD, Myles  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  79 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points