Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 2 - 4/17/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Eastern Suburbs 22 v » Manly 24 Woollahra Oval- 4/17/2021 3:00:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  FIFITA, Vunipola  -  -  -  -  -  -  13 
 2.  Hooker  SOOAEMALELAGI, Moli  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  PONGI, Kalafi  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  PAPUNI, Irie  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  DIGBY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  OAKMAN-HUNT, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DONATO, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  GAVIN, Archie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  FOWLER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SAIFOLOI, Rohan  -  2  1  -  -  -  10 
 11.  Left Wing  RIXON, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Inside centre  TUIPULOTU, Mosese  1  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  JOOSTE, Nick  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  UYEN, Clay  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 15.  Full back  DONATO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAGALOA, John Bosco  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  FIFITA, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  MADDOCKS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  62 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Manly

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  RABIE, Kiernan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  HILTERBRAND, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  DAVIDSON, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  VERHOEVEN, Gus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Right lock  KOKO, Manaia  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  BERGELIN, Harry  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  WARD, Hunter  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  NOA, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  EMERY, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 10.  Fly half  HORNE, Ollie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Left Wing  TUILAGI, Komiti  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Inside centre  ATTWATER, Harley  -  1  4  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Outside centre  PILI-GAITAU, Dennis  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  CRERAR, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  RICHARDS-COXHEAD, Te Raina  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 16.  Reserve 1  BLACKLOCK, Aaron  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  O‚ÄôREILLY, Doughal  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Reserve 3  BROWN, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  MAFI, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 5  SPICE, Dion  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 6  TOOHEY, Fraser  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 7  CRERAR, Adam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  35 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points