Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Shute Shield

Round 1 - 4/10/2021

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Eastern Suburbs 17 v » Souths 14 Woollahra Oval- 4/10/2021 3:05:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SIONE, Faalelei  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 2.  Hooker  SMYTH, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 3.  Tight head prop  PONGI, Kalafi  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  FIFITA, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 5.  Right lock  DIGBY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  OAKMAN-HUNT, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DONATO, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  GAMBLE, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 9.  Scrum half  GRANT, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SAIFOLOI, Rohan  -  2  1  -  -  -  10 
 11.  Left Wing  RIXON, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  JOOSTE, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  FOGARTY, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  UYEN, Clay  1  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 15.  Full back  DONATO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAGALOA, John Bosco  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  FIFITA, Vunipola  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  92 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Souths

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 2.  Loose head prop  FAULKNER, Tetera  -  -  -  -  -  -  16 
 1.  Hooker  TUALA, Andrew  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  YOUNG, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  NASILASILA, Isoa  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Right lock  ROMAN, Cody  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Left flanker  BOKSER, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 7.  Right flanker  ALLEN, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  POTGIETER, Phil  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  PRICE, Carlos  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 10.  Fly half  DORROUGH, Freddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  KAGIASSIS, Christian  -  2  -  -  -  -  3 
 12.  Left centre  TANGITAU, Joshjua  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, Brad  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  MENZIES, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  MOSELEY, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1  SCHOUPP, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 2  DOUGLAS, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 3  FANGAIUIHA, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 4  TABUATAMATA, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  51 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points