Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Colts- Bill Simpson Shield

Grand Final - 8/25/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Eastern Suburbs 10 v » Randwick 5 Coogee Oval- 8/25/2019 11:15:00 AM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BLAND, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  JOHNSTON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  SANTAMARIA, Anthony  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  HOWSE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  ST JOHN, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  BROOKS, Jobe  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 7.  Right flanker  MITCHELL, Oskar  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  MEDWAY, Jock  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  MACASKILL, Jarrod  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  GOSPER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  HINCHEY, Joe  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  STYLES, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  O’BEIRNE, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  RYAN, Xavier  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  TRICKS, Fred  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1  GUERRERA, Nicholas Guerrera  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 17.  Reserve 2  REILLY, Vincent  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  SHANKS ANDERSON, Tom  -  -  -  -  Y  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  SCANLAN, Frank  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  MCKILLOP, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  CATTANA, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  KABLE, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 9  TATE, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  34 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SULUKA, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  STEIN, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  REWITT, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ZISSIS, Julian  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  SMYTH, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 6.  Left flanker  CUTLER, Ethan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  HASLAM, Kye  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  SZABO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TEJCEK, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 10.  Fly half  DOUGLASS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  VAZOURAS, Nathanael  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MOAGA, Junior  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  FISHER, Lachie  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  HYSLOP, Che  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  ANGLES CORKE, Ryley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAHAAFE, Richmond  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  TANOI, Lee  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  MACASKILL, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  MCKAY, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  FRASER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  GOLLAN, Kel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 24.  Reserve 9  DELLA MARTA, Marcus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  32 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points