Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Colts- Bill Simpson Shield

Qual Finals - 8/10/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Qualifying Final A:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Ladder Pos 6)
  » Eastern Suburbs 73 v » Warringah 3 Chatswood Oval- 8/11/2019 11:50:00 AM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BLAND, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  JOHNSTON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  REILLY, Vincent  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 4.  Left lock  SCANLAN, Frank  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  ST JOHN, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  WINGROVE, Nicholas  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  MITCHELL, Oskar  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  MEDWAY, Jock  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  MACASKILL, Jarrod  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  STYLES, Jake  2  9  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  SHORTIS, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  O’BEIRNE, Ryan  2  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  HINCHEY, Joe  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  RYAN, Xavier  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  TRICKS, Fred  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1  BOURCHIER, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 17.  Reserve 2  GUERRERA, Nicholas Guerrera  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  SHANKS ANDERSON, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  HOWSE, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  MCKILLOP, Samuel  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  KABLE, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 7  CORIAS, Thomas  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  DOWSE, Reg  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 24.  Reserve 9  TATE, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 25.  Reserve 10  MCCATHIE, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  35 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Warringah

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  GAZEY, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  KINAHOI, Siosiua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  GAVIDI, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  MARKS, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  GORSUCH, Flynn  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  SIALEMAKA, Taran  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  PAI, Cody  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  LATU, Unga  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  RUBIE, Peter  -  -  1  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  PUAFISI, Mac  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  BANNISTER, Jamie  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  CURTIS, Edmund  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  IRELAND, Beau  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  MAJOR, Dane  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  VICINI, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 19.  Reserve 1  WATTS, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 25.  Reserve 2  HOLANI, Fangatapu  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 3  WOOLFORD, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 20.  Reserve 4  KINAHOI, Thierry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 5  ALLANSON, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 17.  Reserve 6  SAMODOL, Sebastian  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 23.  Reserve 7  HEYMAN, Bill  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 8  LAW, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 9  ARNOLD, Sean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  38 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points