Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Colts- Bill Simpson Shield

Qual Finals - 8/10/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Qualifying Final B:  (Ladder Pos 3 v. Ladder Pos 4)
  » Randwick 15 v » Sydney University 12 Coogee Oval- 8/10/2019 9:05:00 AM

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SULUKA, Sione  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  STEIN, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  REWITT, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ZISSIS, Julian  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  CORCORAN, Ethan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  SMYTH, Oliver  -  -  -  -  Y  -  4 
 7.  Right flanker  FRASER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  SZABO, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TEJCEK, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 10.  Fly half  DOUGLASS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  VAZOURAS, Nathanael  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MOAGA, Junior  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  FISHER, Lachie  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  HYSLOP, Che  -  1  1  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  ANGLES CORKE, Ryley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  TANOI, Lee  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  TAHAAFE, Richmond  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  MARTIN, Luca  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  MACASKILL, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 24.  Reserve 9  GOLLAN, Kel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  27 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  VASS, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  JEFFREY, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  MINNS, Aengus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 4.  Left lock  PAGE, Darcy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  BOWD, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  MACKENZIE-WOOD, Hugo  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  VAN WOERKOM, Falito  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  LATU, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  HAMILTON, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  KENNEDY, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  KAH, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  ENDEMANN, Nathanael  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  FULCHER, Jamie  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  COOKE, Digby  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  BRADFORD, Eden  -  1  -  -  -  -  2 
 17.  Reserve 1  HOFFMANN, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 2  HALDANE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  LAWTHER, Silas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 4  VIEIRA, Tobias  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  33 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points