Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Colts- Shell Trophy

Grand Final - 8/25/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Gordon 29 v » Eastern Suburbs 31 Coogee Oval- 8/25/2019 1:00:00 PM

Gordon

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  FREAR, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  BREMNER, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  MORAN, Oscar  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 4.  Left lock  PARTINGTON, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  CAMPBELL, Hunta  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  COLLINS, Billy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  FISH, Cameron  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  GARING, Daniel  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  MURRAY, Nicholas  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 10.  Fly half  EASY, Dominic  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  KENDALL, Hayden  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  FLAHERTY, Pat  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  HOYES, Jamie  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  GLASSIE, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  EDWARDS, Hone  -  2  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1  MCLENNAN, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3   
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  RAHME, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7   
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  33 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  NEGUS, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  COLLARD, Edward  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  LESLIE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  O‚ÄôSULLIVAN, Finn  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  BEERE, Billy  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  WINGROVE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  DODDS, Billy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  CUSACK, Paddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WALLINGTON, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  PATTERSON, Max  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  PATERSON, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  RAYNER, Liam  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  BAKER, Ben  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  SCRIBNER, Tommy  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  MILLER, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  SHANKS ANDERSON, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  KELSO, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  STYLES, Jake  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  TRICKS, Fred  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  26 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points