Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Colts- Shell Trophy

Semi Finals - 8/17/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Semi Final D:  (Winner of Qualifying Final A v. Winner of Qualifying Final C)
  » Eastern Suburbs 24 v » Sydney University 15 Coogee Oval- 8/17/2019 1:20:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  NEGUS, Thomas  1  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  COLLARD, Edward  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  LESLIE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  BEERE, Billy  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 5.  Right lock  O’SULLIVAN, Finn  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  WINGROVE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  DODDS, Billy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  CUSACK, Paddy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WALLINGTON, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  PATTERSON, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  PATERSON, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  RAYNER, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  BAKER, Ben  -  2  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  SCRIBNER, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  MILLER, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  SHANKS ANDERSON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  BLAND, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  KELSO, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 20.  Reserve 5  BROOKS, Jobe  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  STYLES, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  31 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  WHITCOMBE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  D’COSTA, Cameron  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  MCDONAGH, Finn  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  AUSTIN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  MACLEAN, Ian  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  MACPHERSON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 8.  Number eight  TUITUPOU, Penimapa  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  POMARE, Hayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  BIGNOLD, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  MURRAY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  SINCLAIR, Max  -  1  1  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ALCORN, Riley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  NAVUSO, Kichie  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 15.  Full back  SIMSON, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 1  BOWD, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  31 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points