Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Colts- Shell Trophy

Qual Finals - 8/10/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Qualifying Final B:  (Ladder Pos 3 v. Ladder Pos 4)
  » Sydney University 40 v » Northern Suburbs 26 Coogee Oval- 8/10/2019 10:30:00 AM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  D’COSTA, Cameron  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  WHITCOMBE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 4.  Left lock  MCDONAGH, Finn  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  AUSTIN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  BALDOCK, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  MACPHERSON, Will  2  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 8.  Number eight  TUITUPOU, Penimapa  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  POMARE, Hayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  BIGNOLD, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  MURRAY, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  SINCLAIR, Max  -  5  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ALCORN, Riley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  NAVUSO, Kichie  1  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 15.  Full back  SIMSON, Alex  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 1  LILOMAIAVA, Niko  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 2  BOWD, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  31 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Northern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  AMONE, Sifa Toks  2  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  DOMBKINS, Mclean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  SAUNDERS, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 4.  Left lock  FLAHERTY, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 5.  Right lock  JANSON, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  COLLISON, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 7.  Right flanker  HODGSON, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  DICKENS, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  MCMORMACK, Patrick  -  3  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  HARKIN, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 11.  Left Wing  NICHOLL, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  LEFFERS, Tristan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  HAMPTON, Darcy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  CHURCHWELL, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  FRASER, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  BRADLEY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  COX, Bailey  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 25.  Reserve 10  TUIPULOTU, Nela  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  33 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points