Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 1st Colts- W McMahon Memorial Shield

Grand Final - 8/25/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Randwick 17 v » Sydney University 34 Coogee Oval- 8/25/2019 3:00:00 PM

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  MCCORMICK, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  KATSOGIANNIS, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BARDEN, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 4.  Left lock  HOUSTON, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  GILLIES, Saxon  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 6.  Left flanker  LEANEY, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  ELLIS, Joel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  CORNISH, Liam  1  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 9.  Scrum half  HAWKER, Ellis  -  -  -  -  Y  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  EDMED, Tane  -  1  -  -  -  -  4 
 11.  Left Wing  BERRY, Hudson  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  JENSEN, Kristian  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  DUCKWORTH, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  STEAD, Matt  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CARR, Hugo  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  GIBSON, Fiu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  KEARNS, Finn  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  MOLLOY, Conor  -  -  -  -  Y  -  4 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  LEUII, Reihana  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 23.  Reserve 8  NICOL, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  36 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  LILOMAIAVA, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BREEN, Darcy  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 4.  Left lock  RATCLIFF, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  ALLEN, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  HARVISON, Ollie  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  WHELAN, Henry  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  SEVELE, Papillon  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  ROBERTSON, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  WILSON, Harry  -  4  2  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  ROBSON, Max  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  POOLMAN, Eddie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  CREAGH, Vincent  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 14.  Right wing  TAUFUI, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  SIMSON, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  LAMBERT, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5   
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  36 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points