Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 4th Grade- Henderson Cup

Grand Final - 8/24/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Eastwood 15 v » Sydney University 31 Bankwest Stadium- 8/24/2019 9:05:00 AM

Eastwood

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  TUPOU, Vidar  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  HARVEY, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  PAPPALARDO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  PEACOCK, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  ALEXANDER, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  ROBSON, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  REID, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  ZEBIB, Rohhan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  HEATON, Louis  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  CALE, Sam  -  1  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  CREAIS, Marcus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  WHITTAKER, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  TAMONE, Michael  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  O’CONNOR, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  HARRINGTON, Jacob  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 1  GILBERT, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 2  CALE, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 3  MINTO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 4  GRIMA, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  RUGG, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 16.  Reserve 6  MAGUIRE, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 7  EDWARDS, Joel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 8  HARRIS, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 24.  Reserve 9  FROST, Mark  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 25.  Reserve 10  TANGI, Sione  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  31 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BLISS, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  O’DOHERTY, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  RIDLEY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  MALIFA, Sydney  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  LEHMANN, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  GRINDAL, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, lincoln  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WENNERBOM, Will  2  4  1  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  HUNT, Stefano  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  FARNELL, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  FENUKITAU, Sean-Paul  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  ANESE, Sean  1  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  MULLER, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  WOODCOCK, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 16.  Reserve 1  TAUFU'I, Michael Raymond  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  WILLSON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  FINAU, Jaason  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  CAPEL, Jock  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  FARNELL, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  KIM, Se Hong  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 9  ARGIRIS, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 25.  Reserve 10  RENTON, Edward  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  31 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points