Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 4th Grade- Henderson Cup

Semi Finals - 8/17/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Semi Final D:  (Winner of Qualifying Final A v. Winner of Qualifying Final C)
  » Warringah 8 v » Sydney University 25 Coogee Oval- 8/18/2019 10:40:00 AM

Warringah

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BARRATT, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  SLACK-SMITH, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Tight head prop  HAGGERTY, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  CONSIDINE, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  WRIGHT, Vincent  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Left flanker  MILHAM, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DEY, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  HURDITCH, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  REIMER, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Fly half  GERRARD, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  MCBRYDE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Left centre  MEREDITH, Jordan  1  -  1  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Right centre  SUTERS, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  MUIR, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  STOCKS, Joel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 19.  Reserve 1  KENNEDY, Mathew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 27.  Reserve 2  MILHAM, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 3  FIGUEIREO ALVES, Alexandre Victor  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 20.  Reserve 4  RENEMAN, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Reserve 5  BATE, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 6  GEE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Reserve 7  FLYNN, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Reserve 8  STARIHA, Jackson  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 24.  Reserve 9  LOPA, Samuelu  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Reserve 10  WEDLAKE, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  29 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BLISS, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  O’DOHERTY, Conor  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  RIDLEY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  MALIFA, Sydney  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  LEHMANN, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  GRINDAL, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, lincoln  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WENNERBOM, Will  1  2  2  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  HUNT, Stefano  -  -  -  -  Y  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  FARNELL, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  FENUKITAU, Sean-Paul  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  ANESE, Sean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  MULLER, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  WOODCOCK, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 16.  Reserve 1  CAPEL, Jock  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  FINAU, Jaason  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  TAUFU'I, Michael Raymond  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  26 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points