Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Grade- Henderson Shield

Grand Final - 8/24/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Sydney University 25 v » Gordon 26 Bankwest Stadium- 8/24/2019 10:50:00 AM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  YUTARO, Fujiyama  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 3.  Tight head prop  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 4.  Left lock  FENWICKE, Peter  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  PORTER, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  STANFORD, Jack  1  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DUNBAR, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  POSTAL, Ted  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  CALAVASSY, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  STRANG, Theo  -  2  2  -  -  -  7 
 11.  Left Wing  YEO, Strath  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  SCHWAGER, Joseph  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  POLETTO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  BULL, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 15.  Full back  RENTON, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 1  WOODCOCK, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 21.  Reserve 2  HUNT, Stefano  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 19.  Reserve 3  WHITELEY, lincoln  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 4  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  WILLSON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  45 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Gordon

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  LACINSKI, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Hooker  LOMBARDI, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  CROPLEY, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  CHAPMAN, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  BROWN, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  VAN ZYL, Brett  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  ARCHER, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  GERNHOEFER, Jahmin  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  BROWN, Kyle  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  DOWIE, Jarrod  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Left Wing  CAUCAU, Josefa  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left centre  TEVITA, Johnathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  TUPUOLA, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 16.  Right wing  MCDOUGALL, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  PURSELL, Scott  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  WILKINSON, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  SKINNER, Lewis  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  MACDONALD, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 22.  Reserve 7  DAINTON, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  34 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points