Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Grade- Henderson Shield

Qual Finals - 8/10/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Qualifying Final A:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Ladder Pos 6)
  » Sydney University 34 v » Eastern Suburbs 17 Sydney University Football Ground- 8/10/2019 11:40:00 AM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  CAROLAN, Benjamin  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 4.  Left lock  FENWICKE, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  PORTER, Luke  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  POSTAL, Ted  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  DUNBAR, Hamish  -  -  -  -  Y  Y  1 
 8.  Number eight  STANFORD, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  CALAVASSY, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  HARDIE, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  YEO, Strath  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  SCHWAGER, Joseph  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  POLETTO, Daniel  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  BULL, Benjamin  1  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 15.  Full back  RENTON, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 1  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 2  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 16.  Reserve 3  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  40 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  TURNBULL, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  SMITH, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  TOMS, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 4.  Left lock  BEEVER, Guy  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  BRENNAN, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 6.  Left flanker  HOWES, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  KING, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  CORIAS, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  WRIGHT, Jayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SHANNON, Nicholas  -  2  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  CLIFTON, Charles  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  SHELDON, Alec  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  HILDER, Bailey  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  KEEN, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  MADDOCKS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 1  MAUMALANGA, Willie  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 20.  Reserve 2  SANZ, Ruben  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 3  FERRIS, Scott  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 4  JULIAN, John  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 5  DOYLE, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 6  IDUNDUN, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 16.  Reserve 7  EVANS, Fred  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  41 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points