Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Grand Final - 8/24/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Eastern Suburbs 18 v » Sydney University 37 Bankwest Stadium- 8/24/2019 12:50:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  ABRA, Bo  -  -  -  -  Y  -  5 
 2.  Hooker  WOODS, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  FAINGA’ANUKU, Ofa  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  BRENNAN, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 5.  Right lock  DIGBY, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  NICHOLLS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  OAKMAN-HUNT, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  GAVIN, Archer  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  FOWLER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  GUERRA, Cohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  FOGARTY, Samuel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  ENGLAND, Daniel  -  1  2  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  HEYER, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  DONATO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  MADDOCKS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  KING, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  NETTLETON, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  LAWRENCE, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  STARKEY, Toby  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  CALLOW, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  WRIGHT, Jayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  FIELD, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  WINKLEY, Todd  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  41 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  CAROLAN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 5.  Right lock  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  MCCALMAN, Jack  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  O’SHEA, Connor  1  2  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TERRY, William  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MANUOFETOA, Ofa  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  LOGA- TAROGI, Sepesa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  DUNBAR, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  CALAVASSY, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 23.  Reserve 8  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  56 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points