Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Semi Finals - 8/17/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Semi Final D:  (Winner of Qualifying Final A v. Winner of Qualifying Final C)
  » Randwick 15 v » Sydney University 50 Coogee Oval- 8/18/2019 1:15:00 PM

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SATUALA, Sonny  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  FREIER, Adam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  GOODBODY, Tristan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  PIRODDI, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  WEATHERALL, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  TAIE, Lewis  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  POWTER, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  COOPER, Justin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  JORDAN, Tyzac  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  PELLIGRINI, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  REILLY, Triston  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 12.  Left centre  STARKEY, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  STRACHAN, Fraser  -  1  1  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  MCTAGGART, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  RAMM, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  7 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  BYRNE, Shane  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 19.  Reserve 4  HILLS, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  PAGE, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  TYSON, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 7  SIZE, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  ANDERSON, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  39 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  CAROLAN, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 5.  Right lock  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  MCCALMAN, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  O’SHEA, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TERRY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MANUOFETOA, Ofa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  LOGA- TAROGI, Sepesa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 19.  Reserve 4  PORTER, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  COCKER, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  CALAVASSY, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 23.  Reserve 8  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  57 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points