Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Qual Finals - 8/10/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Qualifying Final B:  (Ladder Pos 3 v. Ladder Pos 4)
  » Eastern Suburbs 15 v » Sydney University 43 Sydney University Football Ground- 8/10/2019 1:15:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  ABRA, Bo  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  WOODS, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  KING, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  DIGBY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  NICHOLLS, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  CALLOW, Samuel  -  -  -  -  Y  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  STARKEY, Toby  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  GAVIN, Archer  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  FOWLER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  GUERRA, Cohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  FOGARTY, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  ENGLAND, Daniel  -  1  1  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  FIELD, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  DONATO, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  HEYER, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1   
 17.  Reserve 2   
 18.  Reserve 3  MADDOCKS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 4  WINKLEY, Todd  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 20.  Reserve 5  SANZ, Ruben  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7   
 23.  Reserve 8  CLIFTON, Charles  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  27 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  COCKER, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 7.  Right flanker  MCCALMAN, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  O’SHEA, Connor  -  3  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TERRY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MANUOFETOA, Ofa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  LOGA- TAROGI, Sepesa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  BATHO, Alex  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  WENNERBOM, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  STRANG, Theo  -  1  -  -  -  -  7 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  46 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points