Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Qual Finals - 8/10/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Qualifying Final C:  (Ladder Pos 2 v. Ladder Pos 5)
  » Randwick 27 v » Eastwood 20 Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 8/10/2019 1:15:00 PM

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SATUALA, Sonny  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  BARDEN, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Tight head prop  GOODBODY, Tristan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  PIRODDI, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  WEATHERALL, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  TAIE, Lewis  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  POWTER, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  COOPER, Justin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  JORDAN, Tyzac  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  PELLIGRINI, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  REILLY, Triston  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 12.  Left centre  STARKEY, Ben  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  STRACHAN, Fraser  -  3  2  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  RAMM, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 15.  Full back  ANDERSON, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  HILLS, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  SIZE, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  MCTAGGART, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  33 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastwood

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  TUPOU, Vidar  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  STEWART, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  SHERIFF, Rhys  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ROKOSUKA, Manasa  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  ANDERSON, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  GRANGER, Charles  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SHEWAN, Kyle  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Number eight  AFUALO, Joey  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  GONZALEZ, Matthew  1  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 10.  Fly half  JAMES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  HARRINGTON, Jacob  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Left centre  SUTTON, Blake  -  2  2  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Right centre  WILLIAMS, Timothy  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  MARTIN, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  DAY, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Reserve 3  QUADRIO, Mark  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  TAMONE, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  HARKIN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  24 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points