Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Grand Final - 8/24/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Semi Final D v. Winner of Semi Final E)
  » Sydney University 21 v » Warringah 16 Bankwest Stadium- 8/24/2019 3:15:00 PM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  JOHNSON-HOLMES, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  13 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  TALAKAI, Christopher  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  SWINTON, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 6.  Left flanker  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  KEMENY, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  O'REGAN, Rohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  GORDON, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  KANE, James  -  2  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  PORTER, Guy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  DARGAVILLE, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  12 
 14.  Right wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CLEMENTS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  HORTON, Thomas  1  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 17.  Reserve 2  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 18.  Reserve 3  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  PHIPPS, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  81 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Warringah

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  O'CONNOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  KELLY, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 3.  Tight head prop  NEEDS, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  FOULDS, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  16 
 5.  Right lock  THOMSON, Sam  -  -  -  -  Y  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  MACKENZIE, Ruaridh  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 7.  Right flanker  KILLINGWORTH, Boyd  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 8.  Number eight  WARD, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  HOLMES, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  ANGUS, Hamish  -  1  3  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  JONES, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  DAVIS, Tyson  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  WOOLLETT, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  MARR, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  WINDON, Liam  1  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 16.  Reserve 1  THOMAS, Wesley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  FAAMAUSILI, Austin  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  SILA, Faavae  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  GIRDLER, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  REIMER, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  ATTWATER, Harley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  CONNOR, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  67 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points