Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Semi Finals - 8/17/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Semi Final E:  (Winner of Qualifying Final B v. Loser of Qualifying Final A)
  » Sydney University 40 v » Northern Suburbs 7 North Sydney Oval- 8/17/2019 3:10:00 PM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  JOHNSON-HOLMES, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  13 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  TALAKAI, Christopher  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  SWINTON, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  Y  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  KEMENY, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  O'REGAN, Rohan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  GORDON, Jake  2  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  KANE, James  -  5  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  PORTER, Guy  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  DARGAVILLE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  12 
 14.  Right wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CLEMENTS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 18.  Reserve 3  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 20.  Reserve 5  WHITELEY, Mitch  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  PHIPPS, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 7  O’SHEA, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  77 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Northern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  HUNTING, Lawrance  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  KITCHEN, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HOGAN, Zane  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 4.  Left lock  SINCLAIR, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 5.  Right lock  PALMER, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 6.  Left flanker  TAFA, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 7.  Right flanker  MILLER, William  -  -  -  -  Y  -  10 
 8.  Number eight  WELLS, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 9.  Scrum half  DUFFY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SINCLAIR, Angus  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  CREAGH, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  LINDSAY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 13.  Right centre  CLARK, Cameron  1  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 14.  Right wing  WOOLF, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  BUREY, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  BAUTZ, Gary  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  LYNCH, Jayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 18.  Reserve 3  RYAN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  CARROLL, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  VEST, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  DOWSETT, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  12 
 22.  Reserve 7  GILTRAP, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 23.  Reserve 8  RUSSELL, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  93 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points