Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Colts- Bill Simpson Shield

Round 9 - 6/1/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Southern Districts 5 v » Northern Suburbs 34 Forshaw Rugby Park- 6/1/2019 12:20:00 PM

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 4.  Loose head prop  DAVIS, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  DANIEL, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Tight head prop  LAVULO, Jacob  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 18.  Left lock  SOARS, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Right lock  O’CONNOR, Riley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  PURCELL, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  BARRECA, Chad  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  BARATTA, Kane  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Scrum half  BYRNE, Riley  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  GOLDSBROUGH, Corey  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TODD, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  CEPURAN, Zac  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  COUPLAND, Jarrod  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  JOUBERT, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  JAYASEKERA, Haritha  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1  BEAVIS, Sean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Reserve 2  MATENGA, Stacey  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  31 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Northern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  HANCOCK, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  COSTELLO, Rohan  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  PRIEST, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ANDREWS, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  KEITONGAIONGO, Levi  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 6.  Left flanker  PIKE, Nick  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  ADAMS, Jacob  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 8.  Number eight  MACLAUCHLIN, Will  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  COX, Bailey  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  HANNELL, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  VEI, Tonga  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  TUIPULOTU, Nela  -  2  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  HERBERT, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  BOOTH, Max  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  BENNETT, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries  
  Total Player Points  23 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points