Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Colts- Bill Simpson Shield

Round 1 - 4/6/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Eastern Suburbs 50 v » Sydney University 5 St John's College Oval- 4/6/2019 10:45:00 AM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  GUERRERA, Nicholas Guerrera  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  SPRY, Edward  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BARTLETT, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 4.  Left lock  THOMAS, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 5.  Right lock  WILLIAMS, Jesse  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  O‚ÄôSULLIVAN, Finn  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  BROOKS, Jobe  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 8.  Number eight  BEERE, Billy  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  DULIEU, Wilson  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  GOSPER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  BAKER, Ben  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  RITCHIE, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  TATE, Ben  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  SHORTIS, Lachlan  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  MCCATHIE, Jack  -  5  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  FADDY, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 18.  Reserve 3  RICE, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 19.  Reserve 4  NEGUS, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5   
 21.  Reserve 6  DOWSE, Reg  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  RYAN, Xavier  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  CATTANA, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  32 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  MINNS, Aengus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 2.  Hooker  JEFFREY, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  VASS, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  BOWD, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 5.  Right lock  FENWICKE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  AUSTIN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  WHITELEY, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  PETKOVICH, Tomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  KENNEDY, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  BRADFORD, Eden  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 11.  Left Wing  VAN WOERKOM, Falito  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  FULCHER, Jamie  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 13.  Right centre  GLEAVE, Oscar  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  LAWTHER, Silas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KAH, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  LILOMAIAVA, Niko  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  MACKENZIE-WOOD, Hugo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  PAGE, Darcy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  TAGG, Paddy  -  -  -  -  Y  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  SMITH, Tasman  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 7  HOFFMANN, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  36 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points