Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Grade- Henderson Shield

Round 16 - 7/20/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Southern Districts 7 v » Sydney University 53 Forshaw Rugby Park- 7/20/2019 12:00:00 PM

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  STOREY, Jacob  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  THORNTON, Shaun  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Tight head prop  SAMPSON, Marcel  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  LEON, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  WARD, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  JURKSAITIS, Andrius  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DIBDIN, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  MCGRATH, Dominic  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  O’CONNOR, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  DAY, Kingston  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TAYLOR, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Left centre  LATU, Viliami [Will]  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ELASI, Jared  1  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  O’REILLY, Christopher  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  MCGRATH, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  JAMES, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Reserve 2  MACKAY, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 25.  Reserve 3  MONTENEGRO, Sergio  -  -  -  -  Y  -  3 
 21.  Reserve 4  LUBRANO, Jakob  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 5  TUI, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 23.  Reserve 6  TUITAVUKI, Jeffrey  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  24 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BLISS, Jack  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  YUTARO, Fujiyama  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 3.  Tight head prop  MASIMA, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  WILLSON, Thomas  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  PORTER, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  FENWICKE, Peter  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DUNBAR, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  Y  1 
 8.  Number eight  STANFORD, Jack  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  CALAVASSY, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  POLETTO, Daniel  1  1  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  YEO, Strath  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  SCHWAGER, Joseph  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  MANUOFETOA, Ofa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  MULLER, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  BULL, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 19.  Reserve 1  POSTAL, Ted  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 20.  Reserve 2  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 3  WHITELEY, lincoln  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 4  RIDLEY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 5  O’DOHERTY, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 6  WENNERBOM, Will  -  2  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 7  YOSHINAGA, Junya  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 2 
  Total Player Points  33 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points