Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 3rd Grade- Henderson Shield

Round 1 - 4/6/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 26 v » Eastern Suburbs 19 Sydney University Football Ground- 4/6/2019 10:25:00 AM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  CAROLAN, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HANCOCK, Charlie  1  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 4.  Left lock  FENWICKE, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  PORTER, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  POSTAL, Ted  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  CALAVASSY, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  BARANYI, Vincent  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  CHADWICK, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  POLETTO, Daniel  -  3  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  BULL, Benjamin  1  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 12.  Left centre  FINAU, Jaason  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  TERRY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  YEO, Strath  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  MILLER, Ethan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  WENNERBOM, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  MCINTOSH, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  O’DOHERTY, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  GRINDAL, Connor  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  RIDLEY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  RENTON, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  BENSON, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 23.  Reserve 8  SCHWAGER, Joseph  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  37 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  HOWES, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  COOPER, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  FOXTON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  WELBORN, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  BEEVER, Guy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  NICHOLLS, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DONATO, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  MOYLAN, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  CORBISHLEY, Rhys  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SHANNON, Nicholas  1  2  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  HILDER, Bailey  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  SHELDON, Alec  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  KEEN, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  MCTAGGART, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  WINKLEY, Todd  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  YOLE, Charles  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4   
 20.  Reserve 5  MACKAY, Matthrw  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  MCGEOCH, Ed  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  FOURIE, Justin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  22 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points