Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Round 16 - 7/20/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Southern Districts 14 v » Sydney University 45 Forshaw Rugby Park- 7/20/2019 1:25:00 PM

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  LINDSAY, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  WEETMAN, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 3.  Tight head prop  BRAMSTON, Keitel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  WILSON, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  FRIEDMAN, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  MCLENNAN, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  FINCH, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  BOATH MOANANU, John-Wesley  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WESSELS, Waldo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  BELL, Daniel  -  2  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TUISESE, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  DUVALL, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  FINAU, Faleula  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  NALEBA, Tyrrell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  OWENS, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 16.  Reserve 1  MA’A, Rodney  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  THORNTON, Shaun  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  MCGRATH, Dominic  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  DAY, Kingston  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  30 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  SPENCER, Jay  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 4.  Left lock  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 5.  Right lock  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 7.  Right flanker  MCCALMAN, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  HARDIE, Joshua  -  5  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  POOLMAN, Eddie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  LOGA- TAROGI, Sepesa  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 15.  Full back  REDDEN, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  POLETTO, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  CALAVASSY, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  MANUOFETOA, Ofa  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  42 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points