Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Round 8 - 5/25/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 90 v » Southern Districts 21 Sydney University Football Ground- 5/25/2019 1:25:00 PM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  4  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 4.  Left lock  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  SUTTOR, Rory  1  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 7.  Right flanker  DUNBAR, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  MCCALMAN, Jack  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  POMARE, Hayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  LOGA- TAROGI, Sepesa  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  TERRY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  REDDEN, Jack  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  YEO, Strath  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  WOODCOCK, Tom  -  10  -  -  -  -  5 
 16.  Reserve 1  RIDLEY, William  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 2  WHITELEY, lincoln  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 3  WENNERBOM, Will  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 4  PORTER, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 5  HARDIE, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  40 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  MA’A, Rodney  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  SCHOUPP, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  UGARTE, Ernesto  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 4.  Left lock  RYAN, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  KUENZLE, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  COCKING, Mathew  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  LATUNIPULU, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 8.  Number eight  BOATH MOANANU, John-Wesley  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  WESSELS, Waldo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  LONGVILLE, Ryan  1  3  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  FINAU, Faleula  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  DUVALL, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  NALEBA, Tyrrell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  CONEN, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  BELL, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1   
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  BRAMSTON, Keitel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  WILSON, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  CONNOLLY, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  ELASI, Jared  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  38 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points