Results

SRU Premiership Competition > 2nd Grade- Colin Caird Shield

Round 1 - 4/6/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 27 v » Eastern Suburbs 29 Sydney University Football Ground- 4/6/2019 11:50:00 AM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  O’DOHERTY, Patrick  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  WILLSON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  MCCALMAN, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  DUNBAR, Hamish  1  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  CALAVASSY, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  O’SHEA, Connor  -  2  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  LOGA- TAROGI, Sepesa  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  REDDEN, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 2  CAROLAN, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  BATHO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8   
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 10  RENTON, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  19 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  KING, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  NETTLETON, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  KING, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 4.  Left lock  STARKEY, Toby  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  BRENNAN, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 6.  Left flanker  CALLOW, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  MAHONY, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  CORIAS, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 9.  Scrum half  WRIGHT, Jayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  GUERRA, Cohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  BEALE, Alister  2  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 12.  Left centre  FIELD, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  JULIAN, John  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  CLIFTON, Charles  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  STOREN, Trent  -  3  1  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  LAWRENCE, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  WINKLEY, Todd  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 20.  Reserve 5  NICHOLLS, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  FOWLER, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  HILDER, Bailey  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  39 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points