Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 16 - 7/20/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Southern Districts 24 v » Sydney University 47 Forshaw Rugby Park- 7/20/2019 3:00:00 PM

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  GIBBON, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 2.  Hooker  COTTON, Joe  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  VUI, Shambeckler  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  JOHNSTON, Damian  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  DOUGLAS, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 6.  Left flanker  HASSON, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  LATUNIPULU, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 8.  Number eight  LAWSON, Nathan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  ROOS, De Wet  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  KUENZLE, Bayley  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 11.  Left Wing  KAGIASSIS, Christian  1  2  -  -  -  -  5 
 12.  Left centre  LATUNIPULU, Apolosi  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  GODINET, Denny  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  TEA LAMA, Apaola  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 15.  Full back  THOMAS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 16.  Reserve 1  MA’A, Rodney  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  UGARTE, Ernesto  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 19.  Reserve 4  HOLLOWAY, Jed  -  -  -  -  Y  -  8 
 20.  Reserve 5  MCLENNAN, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  NALEBA, Tyrrell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  BELL, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  WESSELS, Waldo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  91 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  SWINTON, Lachlan  1  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  KEMENY, Joshua  2  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  O'REGAN, Rohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  PHIPPS, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  KANE, James  -  6  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MCDONNELL, William  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  PORTER, Guy  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CLEMENTS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  HANCOCK, Charlie  1  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 19.  Reserve 4  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  GORDON, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 22.  Reserve 7  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  65 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points