Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 15 - 7/13/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Eastern Suburbs 12 v » Sydney University 22 Woollahra Oval- 7/13/2019 3:00:00 PM

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  KING, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 2.  Hooker  STEVENS, Lindsey  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HALL, Archie  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  MCCAULEY, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  TURLEY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 6.  Left flanker  BUCHANAN, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  PERRY, Rowan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  HARRIS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 9.  Scrum half  FOWLER, Angus  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  KING, Archie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  PATERSON, Henry  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  YEOMANS, Ned  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  FOGARTY, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  PATERSON, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  DONATO, Daniel  -  1  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  WOODS, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  FAINGA’ANUKU, Ofa  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  STANIFORTH, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 20.  Reserve 5  EDWARDS, Bj  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  GUERRA, Cohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 25.  Reserve 10  DIGBY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  52 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  HORTON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 3.  Tight head prop  JOHNSON-HOLMES, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  13 
 4.  Left lock  SWINTON, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  PHILIP, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  18 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  KEMENY, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  O'REGAN, Rohan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  GORDON, Jake  2  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  DUNBAR, Stuart  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  KANE, James  -  2  1  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  PORTER, Guy  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CLEMENTS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  MOORE, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 18.  Reserve 3  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  PHIPPS, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  82 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points