Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 10 - 6/8/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Randwick 18 v » Sydney University 40 Coogee Oval- 6/8/2019 3:10:00 PM

Randwick

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  HENDRY, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 2.  Hooker  FREIER, Adam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 17.  Tight head prop  BETHAM, Cameron  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  NOWLAN, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  HILLS, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  PREECE, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 7.  Right flanker  JOHNSON, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  POIDEVIN, Christian  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  SHORT, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 10.  Fly half  HALSE, Tom  -  1  2  -  -  -  4 
 11.  Left Wing  MOHI, Jackson  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  WILKINSON, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  PIETSCH, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  CARR, Zac  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  DORROUGH, Fred  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 16.  Reserve 1  VEA, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Reserve 2  MATTHEW, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 24.  Reserve 3  EPA IOSEFA, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  PIRODDI, Tomaso  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 5  JORDAN, Tyzac  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 6  CROKE, Bryan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  46 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  HORTON, Thomas  3  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 5.  Right lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  KEMENY, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 9.  Scrum half  CALAVASSY, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  O’SHEA, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  KANE, James  -  5  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  POTTER, Harry  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  CLEMENTS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  MOORE, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 19.  Reserve 4  O'REGAN, Rohan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries  
  Total Player Points  69 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points