Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 9 - 6/1/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Northern Suburbs 35 v » Southern Districts 28 North Sydney Oval- 6/1/2019 3:00:00 PM

Northern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  RYAN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  KITCHEN, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HUNTING, Lawrance  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  CARROLL, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  PALMER, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 6.  Left flanker  VEST, Connor  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  BAUTZ, Gary  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  SINCLAIR, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 9.  Scrum half  DUFFY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SINCLAIR, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  SAUSA GUDES, Nuno  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 12.  Left centre  BUREY, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  MAUÚ, Reece  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  RUSSELL, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  WINCHESTER, Connor  -  4  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  MAÁ-NELSON, Ridge Maxwell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  TUALA, Andrew  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  OOSTHUIZEN, Caylib  -  -  -  -  -  -  16 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  MILLER, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 21.  Reserve 6  NOONAN, Josh  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 1 
  Total Player Points  58 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  WAYLAND, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  DWYER, Liam  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  VUI, Shambeckler  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  HASSON, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 5.  Right lock  DOUGLAS, Jake  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 6.  Left flanker  MCLENNAN, Harry  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  KAY, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 8.  Number eight  LAWSON, Nathan  1  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  ROOS, De Wet  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  KUENZLE, Bayley  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 11.  Left Wing  FINAU, Faleula  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  LATUNIPULU, Apolosi  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  GODINET, Denny  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  THOMAS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 15.  Full back  KAGIASSIS, Christian  -  4  -  -  -  -  5 
 16.  Reserve 1  MA’A, Rodney  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 17.  Reserve 2  SCHOUPP, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  UGARTE, Ernesto  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 19.  Reserve 4  RYAN, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 20.  Reserve 5  FINCH, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  NALEBA, Tyrrell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  BELL, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  WESSELS, Waldo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  83 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points