Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 8 - 5/25/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 50 v » Southern Districts 10 Sydney University Football Ground- 5/25/2019 3:00:00 PM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  HORTON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 5.  Right lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  KEMENY, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 9.  Scrum half  CALAVASSY, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  O’SHEA, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  POTTER, Harry  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KANE, James  -  5  1  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  MOORE, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  HANCOCK, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 
 19.  Reserve 4  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 20.  Reserve 5  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  POMARE, Hayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  HUGHES, Ben  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  TERRY, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 1 
  Total Player Points  70 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Southern Districts

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  WAYLAND, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  DWYER, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 3.  Tight head prop  VUI, Shambeckler  -  -  -  -  -  -  15 
 4.  Left lock  JOHNSTON, Damian  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  DOUGLAS, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 6.  Left flanker  HASSON, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 7.  Right flanker  KAY, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 8.  Number eight  LAWSON, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  ROOS, De Wet  1  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  KUENZLE, Bayley  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 11.  Left Wing  TEA LAMA, Apaola  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 12.  Left centre  LATUNIPULU, Apolosi  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 13.  Right centre  GODINET, Denny  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 14.  Right wing  THOMAS, Will  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 15.  Full back  KAGIASSIS, Christian  -  1  1  -  -  -  5 
 16.  Reserve 1  MA’A, Rodney  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 17.  Reserve 2  FRANCIS, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  20 
 18.  Reserve 3  SCHOUPP, Blake  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  MCLENNAN, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  RYAN, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 21.  Reserve 6  NALEBA, Tyrrell  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  FINAU, Faleula  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  WESSELS, Waldo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  103 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points