Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 6 - 5/11/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Northern Suburbs 24 v » Sydney University 29 North Sydney Oval- 5/11/2019 3:10:00 PM

Northern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  RYAN, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  KITCHEN, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HOGAN, Zane  -  -  -  -  Y  -  6 
 4.  Left lock  CARROLL, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  VEST, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  TAYLOR, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  BAUTZ, Gary  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  MURRIN, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 9.  Scrum half  NOONAN, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  SINCLAIR, Angus  -  2  1  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  PORCH, John  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 12.  Left centre  STOLTZ, Devan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  LINDSAY, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 14.  Right wing  MAUÚ, Reece  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  BUREY, Harrison  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  LYNCH, Jayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 19.  Reserve 4  SINCLAIR, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  RUSSELL, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  DUFFY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  WINCHESTER, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 1 
  Total Player Points  35 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  MOORE, Declan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  1  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  ROTUISOLIA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 10.  Fly half  DUNBAR, Stuart  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, James  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KANE, James  1  3  1  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 21.  Reserve 6  CALAVASSY, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  DARGAVILLE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  12 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  62 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points