Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 4 - 4/27/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 21 v » Eastwood 27 Glen Willow, Mudgee-. 4/27/2019 3:10:00 PM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  O’DOHERTY, Patrick  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 5.  Right lock  SHERRATT, Jack  -  -  -  -  Y  -  3 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  DUNBAR, Stuart  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KANE, James  1  3  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  MOORE, Declan  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  SPENCER, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 22.  Reserve 7   
 23.  Reserve 8  HUGHES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  54 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastwood

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  DOUMBOS, Dean  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  CRAIG, Ed  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  LAGUDI, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 4.  Left lock  NEALE, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 5.  Right lock  ROKOSUKA, Manasa  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  ICELY, Michael  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  PIUKALA, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 8.  Number eight  ALLEN, Rhys  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 9.  Scrum half  SNOWDEN, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 10.  Fly half  ADAMS, Tayler  1  2  1  -  -  -  10 
 11.  Left Wing  RATU, Kitione  2  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 23.  Left centre  FOU, Pama  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  PICONE, Barton  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  PAKALANI, Atieli  -  -  -  -  -  -  16 
 15.  Full back  BIRD, Jackson  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  ANDERSON, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 20.  Reserve 5  SHEWAN, Kyle  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  SARKS, James  -  -  -  -  Y  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  56 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points