Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 3 - 4/20/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 50 v » Warringah 0 Sydney University Football Ground- 4/19/2019 3:00:00 AM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  HORTON, Thomas  1  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  1  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  SWINTON, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 5.  Right lock  SHERRATT, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 6.  Left flanker  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  WHITELEY, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  DUNBAR, Stuart  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  POTTER, Harry  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  PORTER, Guy  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  ARMSTRONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KANE, James  -  4  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  O’DOHERTY, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  OSBORNE, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  SPENCER, Jay  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 19.  Reserve 4  MCDULING, David  -  -  -  -  -  -  11 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 22.  Reserve 7  O’SHEA, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  TAMWOY, Nathaniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 1 
  Total Player Points  67 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Warringah

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  KING, Baxter  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 2.  Hooker  KELLY, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 3.  Tight head prop  NEEDS, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  THOMSON, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 5.  Right lock  FOULDS, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  16 
 6.  Left flanker  GIRDLER, Max  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  HAYSON, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 8.  Number eight  WARD, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  HOLMES, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  ANGUS, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  CHEE KAM, Esera  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MARR, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  TUPU, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 14.  Right wing  DAVIS, Tyson  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  WINDON, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 16.  Reserve 1  THOMAS, Wesley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  SILA, Faavae  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 18.  Reserve 3  FAAMAUSILI, Austin  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 19.  Reserve 4  MACKENZIE, Ruaridh  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 20.  Reserve 5  NOA, George  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  BRADLEY, Scott  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 22.  Reserve 7  VESCIO, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 23.  Reserve 8  ATTWATER, Harley  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  64 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points