Results

SRU Premiership Competition > Intrust Super Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 1 - 4/6/2019

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Sydney University 28 v » Eastern Suburbs 49 Sydney University Football Ground- 4/6/2019 3:00:00 PM

Sydney University

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  SANDELL, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 2.  Hooker  HORTON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 3.  Tight head prop  BORSAK, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 4.  Left lock  COALDRAKE, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  SHERRATT, Jack  1  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 6.  Left flanker  COCKER, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 7.  Right flanker  SUTTOR, Rory  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 
 8.  Number eight  CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 9.  Scrum half  TRAVERS, Banjo  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  DUNBAR, Stuart  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 11.  Left Wing  POTTER, Harry  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  MCDONNELL, William  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  PORTER, Guy  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  CLUNIES-ROSS, Henry  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 15.  Full back  KANE, James  -  4  -  -  -  -  1 
 16.  Reserve 1  O’DOHERTY, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 17.  Reserve 2  BELL (PROP), Angus  -  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 18.  Reserve 3  BREEN, Darcy  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 
 19.  Reserve 4  POSTAL, Ted  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 20.  Reserve 5  SUMMERHAYES, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 21.  Reserve 6  STRANG, Theo  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 
 22.  Reserve 7  O’SHEA, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 9   
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  64 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points

Eastern Suburbs

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO   PP
 1.  Loose head prop  WALKER, Cody  -  -  -  -  Y  -  6 
 2.  Hooker  STEVENS, Lindsey  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 3.  Tight head prop  HALL, Archie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 4.  Left lock  ADCOCK, Emerson  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 5.  Right lock  EDWARDS, Bj  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 6.  Left flanker  HARRIS, Will  1  -  -  -  -  -  6 
 7.  Right flanker  GAMBLE, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 8.  Number eight  SHIRES, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  3 
 9.  Scrum half  GRANT, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 10.  Fly half  MASON, Mack  1  5  3  -  -  -  8 
 11.  Left Wing  PATERSON, Henry  2  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 12.  Left centre  YEOMANS, Ned  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 13.  Right centre  FOGARTY, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 14.  Right wing  DONATO, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
 15.  Full back  KING, Archie  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 1   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  KING, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  -  4 
 19.  Reserve 4  BRENNAN, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  -  10 
 20.  Reserve 5  CALLOW, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  -  2 
 21.  Reserve 6  WRIGHT, Jayden  -  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 9  WOODS, Dylan  1  -  -  -  -  -  1 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
  Total Player Points  55 
  Total Points Allowed Per Team  100 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off   PP=Player Points