Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 2nd Colts

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 23 v 12 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 09:30 AM
View match details Gordon 19 v 12 Eastern Suburbs Beauchamp Park- 18/7/2020 10:20 AM
View match details Warringah 19 v 29 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park #2- 18/7/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Randwick v Norths Latham Park- 18/7/2020 01:35 PM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon v Norths Chatswood Oval- 25/7/2020 09:30 AM
View match details Sydney University 41 v 0 Manly St John's College Oval- 25/7/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastwood v Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 25/7/2020 10:30 AM
View match details Randwick 57 v 5 Warringah Latham Park- 25/7/2020 12:15 PM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Eastwood T G Millner Field- 1/8/2020 09:20 AM
View match details Manly 17 v 26 Norths Keirle Park- 1/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Warringah 10 v 26 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park #2- 1/8/2020 10:25 AM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Randwick MATCH TBC- 8/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Eastwood 0 v 76 Eastern Suburbs MATCH TBC- 8/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 52 v 0 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 01:00 PM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths v Eastwood Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 15/8/2020 09:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 50 v 0 Southern Districts St John's College Oval- 15/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Manly 19 v 24 Gordon Keirle Park- 15/8/2020 01:35 PM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 38 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park #2-Forshaw Rugby Park 2 22/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastwood 7 v 66 Sydney University TG Millner Field 2- 22/8/2020 10:30 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 59 v 17 Norths Woollahra Oval- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Gordon Woollahra Oval- 28/8/2020 07:45 PM
View match details Randwick 46 v 7 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 29/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Warringah 24 v 17 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park #2- 29/8/2020 10:25 AM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 59 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Norths 14 v 21 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Manly 21 v 7 Warringah Keirle Park- 5/9/2020 10:10 AM
View match details Randwick 17 v 22 Gordon Latham Park- 5/9/2020 11:40 AM

Round 9 - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah v Bye 12/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 60 v 0 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 12/9/2020 09:30 AM
View match details Norths 14 v 52 Randwick Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 27 v 22 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 14 v 45 Manly T G Millner Field- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM

Round 10 - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 5 v 18 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 18/9/2020 06:35 PM
View match details Gordon 28 v 7 Norths Beauchamp Park- 19/9/2020 10:10 AM
View match details Manly 20 v 12 Eastern Suburbs Keirle Park- 19/9/2020 10:10 AM

Round 11 - 26 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood v Bye 26/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 19 Manly Latham Park- 26/9/2020 00:45 AM
View match details Norths 27 v 17 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park #2- 26/9/2020 09:00 AM
View match details Gordon 21 v 45 Sydney University Beauchamp Park- 26/9/2020 10:15 AM

Round 12 - 3 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick v Bye 3/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 33 v 19 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park #2-Forshaw Rugby Park 2 3/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Eastwood 5 v 73 Warringah T G Millner Field- 3/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Sydney University 19 v 12 Norths St John's College Oval- 3/10/2020 10:15 AM

Round 13 - 10 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 17 v 18 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 9/10/2020 07:45 PM
View match details Manly v Bye 10/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Eastwood 0 v 109 Gordon T G Millner Field- 10/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Warringah 26 v 22 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 11:50 AM

Semi Finals - 16 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 43 v 7 Eastern Suburbs Time TBC - Woollahra Oval- 16/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 38 v 36 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 17/10/2020 12:10 PM

Grand Final - 24 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 23 v 13 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 24/10/2020 04:00 PM