Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 4th Grade

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 24 v 7 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Gordon 20 v 0 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 18/7/2020 09:35 AM
View match details Manly 12 v 18 Two Blues Keirle Park- 18/7/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Randwick v Norths Latham Park- 18/7/2020 11:50 AM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 12 v 10 Warringah Coogee Oval- 25/7/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Sydney University 14 v 12 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 25/7/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Norths v Eastern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 25/7/2020 09:20 AM
View match details Gordon 40 v 0 Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 25/7/2020 10:50 AM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 28 v 5 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Manly 10 v 22 Norths Manly Oval- 1/8/2020 10:40 AM
View match details Two Blues 31 v 12 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 1/8/2020 10:40 AM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Randwick MATCH TBC- 8/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Manly Woollahra Oval- 8/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Gordon 36 v 14 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 13 v 19 Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 12:00 PM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 17 v 3 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 15/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Manly 0 v 20 Gordon Manly Oval- 15/8/2020 10:35 AM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 38 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 8 Norths Woollahra Oval- 22/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Warringah v Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 09:10 AM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 15 v 22 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Gordon Woollahra Oval- 29/8/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Randwick v Manly Latham Park- 29/8/2020 10:15 AM
View match details Norths 22 v 19 Two Blues Camden- 29/8/2020 10:25 AM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 4/9/2020 07:45 PM
View match details Manly 21 v 7 Warringah Manly Oval- 5/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Randwick 0 v 41 Gordon Latham Park- 5/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 36 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park #2-Forshaw Rugby Park 2 5/9/2020 10:25 AM

Round 9 - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 0 v 0 Southern Districts 12/9/2020 08:20 AM
View match details Norths 10 v 11 Randwick Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 12/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 28 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 12/9/2020 10:25 AM

Round 10 - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly 22 v 18 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 19/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Gordon 12 v 12 Norths Chatswood Oval- 19/9/2020 09:30 AM
View match details Warringah 7 v 15 Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 10:40 AM
View match details Sydney University 0 v 33 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 19/9/2020 10:45 AM

Round 11 - 26 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths 26 v 5 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 26/9/2020 09:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Warringah Woollahra Oval- 26/9/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Gordon 14 v 20 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 26/9/2020 09:25 AM
View match details Randwick 43 v 7 Manly Coogee Oval- 26/9/2020 10:45 AM

Round 12 - 3 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 24 v 14 Norths Sydney University Football Ground- 3/10/2020 09:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 19 v 12 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Warringah v Gordon Pittwater Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Two Blues 29 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 3/10/2020 10:25 AM

Round 13 - 10 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 8 v 29 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 10/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Warringah 12 v 24 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 09:10 AM
View match details Two Blues 12 v 33 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 10/10/2020 10:25 AM

Semi Finals - 17 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 17 v 17 Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park #2- 17/10/2020 09:50 AM
View match details Randwick 45 v 12 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 17/10/2020 09:30 AM

Grand Final - 24 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 13 v 15 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 24/10/2020 09:00 AM