Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 3rd Grade

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick v Norths Latham Park- 18/7/2020 00:55 AM
View match details Southern Districts 31 v 19 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Warringah 12 v 34 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Gordon 29 v 15 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 18/7/2020 10:45 AM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 10 v 14 Warringah Coogee Oval- 25/7/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Sydney University 50 v 0 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 25/7/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Norths v Eastern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 25/7/2020 10:30 AM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick v Gordon Lidcombe Oval- 1/8/2020 09:20 AM
View match details Sydney University v Eastwood 1/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Warringah 12 v 38 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Manly 32 v 27 Norths Manly Oval- 1/8/2020 11:55 AM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Randwick 8/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 23 v 8 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 8/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Gordon 17 v 13 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 11:00 AM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths v Eastwood Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 15/8/2020 10:05 AM
View match details Sydney University 26 v 22 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 15/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Manly 5 v 31 Gordon Manly Oval- 15/8/2020 11:50 AM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 23 v 31 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 29 v 14 Norths Woollahra Oval- 22/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Warringah v Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastwood 19 v 24 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/8/2020 10:25 AM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 31 v 18 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Gordon Woollahra Oval- 29/8/2020 11:30 AM
View match details Randwick 17 v 29 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 29/8/2020 12:00 PM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly 0 v 32 Warringah Manly Oval- 5/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 12 Gordon Latham Park- 5/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Norths 19 v 33 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Southern Districts 19 v 28 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 11:50 AM

Round 9 - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths 24 v 31 Randwick Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 12/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastwood 42 v 12 Manly T G Millner Field- 12/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Gordon 33 v 7 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 12/9/2020 10:45 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 24 v 27 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 12/9/2020 11:45 AM

Round 10 - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly 0 v 53 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 19/9/2020 10:20 AM
View match details Gordon 52 v 15 Norths Chatswood Oval- 19/9/2020 10:45 AM
View match details Sydney University 24 v 14 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 19/9/2020 12:00 PM

Round 11 - 26 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths 26 v 10 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 26/9/2020 10:10 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Warringah Woollahra Oval- 26/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Gordon 30 v 24 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 26/9/2020 10:40 AM
View match details Randwick 26 v 20 Manly Coogee Oval- 26/9/2020 12:00 PM

Round 12 - 3 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 69 v 0 Norths Sydney University Football Ground- 3/10/2020 10:15 AM
View match details Southern Districts 14 v 27 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 15 v 10 Warringah T G Millner Field- 3/10/2020 11:50 AM

Round 13 - 10 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 14 v 40 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 10/10/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Warringah 39 v 12 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastwood 10 v 26 Gordon T G Millner Field- 10/10/2020 11:50 AM

Semi Finals - 18 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 29 v 7 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/10/2020 11:20 AM
View match details Gordon 33 v 21 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/10/2020 12:50 PM

Grand Final - 24 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 24 v 29 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 24/10/2020 10:20 AM