Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 1st Colts W McMahon Shield

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 27 v 27 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 18/7/2020 00:05 AM
View match details Manly 71 v 0 Two Blues Manly Oval- 18/7/2020 11:15 AM
View match details Southern Districts 26 v 15 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Warringah 30 v 49 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details West Harbour 7 v 68 Norths Drummoyne Oval- 18/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Penrith v Bye 18/7/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 60 v 7 Hunter Wildfires Coogee Oval- 18/7/2020 01:25 PM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts v Bye 25/7/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 86 v 10 Penrith Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 25/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 75 v 17 Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 25/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 42 v 12 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 25/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Sydney University 47 v 16 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 25/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 0 v 38 Eastwood Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 25/7/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Randwick 62 v 7 Warringah Latham Park- 25/7/2020 01:40 PM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon v Bye 1/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 35 v 38 Norths Keirle Park- 1/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Warringah 5 v 22 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 34 v 10 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 1/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Two Blues 21 v 56 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 1/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Penrith 5 v 66 Southern Districts Nepean Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 5 v 68 Sydney University Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 1/8/2020 11:50 AM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 19 Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Sydney University 95 v 0 Penrith St Paul's College Oval- 8/8/2020 11:40 AM
View match details Gordon 55 v 7 Warringah Chatswood Oval- 8/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 73 v 7 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 8/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Manly 48 v 3 Hunter Wildfires Manly Oval- 8/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details West Harbour 19 v 48 Randwick Drummoyne Oval- 8/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Norths v Bye 8/8/2020 12:00 PM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Bye 15/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 62 v 13 Hunter Wildfires Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 15/8/2020 11:30 AM
View match details Randwick 116 v 0 Penrith Coogee Oval- 15/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Warringah 48 v 0 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 15/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Sydney University 46 v 10 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 15/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Two Blues 15 v 17 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 15/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Manly 7 v 43 Gordon Keirle Park- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Two Blues v Bye 22/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 76 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 45 v 14 Norths Woollahra Oval- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 17 v 24 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details West Harbour 10 v 28 Manly Venue TBC- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Penrith 15 v 77 Warringah Nepean Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 0 v 62 Gordon Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 22/8/2020 11:50 AM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Bye 29/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 59 v 0 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 29/8/2020 10:30 AM
View match details Warringah 63 v 0 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 10:40 AM
View match details Norths 57 v 27 Two Blues Camden- 29/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 50 Gordon Drummoyne Oval- 29/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Penrith 0 v 71 Manly Nepean Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 3 v 73 Eastern Suburbs Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 29/8/2020 11:50 AM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Hunter Wildfires v Bye 5/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 3 v 83 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Sydney University 55 v 24 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 5/9/2020 11:40 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 14 Gordon Coogee Oval- 5/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Manly 24 v 32 Warringah Manly Oval- 5/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Norths 43 v 7 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Two Blues 100 v 17 Penrith Lidcombe Oval- 5/9/2020 12:30 PM

Round 9 - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah v Bye 12/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 71 v 7 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 12/9/2020 00:05 AM
View match details Norths 33 v 43 Randwick Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 15 v 40 Manly T G Millner Field- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Two Blues 19 v 17 Hunter Wildfires Lidcombe Oval- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Penrith 5 v 50 West Harbour Nepean Rugby Park- 12/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 29 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 12/9/2020 01:25 PM

Round 10 - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 46 v 26 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 18/9/2020 08:05 PM
View match details West Harbour v Bye 19/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 7 v 38 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 19/9/2020 11:45 AM
View match details Gordon 42 v 12 Norths Chatswood Oval- 19/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 22 Hunter Wildfires Forshaw Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Warringah 71 v 5 Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastwood 59 v 5 Penrith T G Millner Field- 19/9/2020 11:50 AM

Round 11 - 26 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood v Bye 26/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 48 v 12 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 26/9/2020 11:30 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 120 v 0 Penrith Woollahra Oval- 26/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 22 v 58 Warringah Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 26/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details West Harbour 21 v 17 Two Blues Taplin Oval- 26/9/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 35 v 26 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 26/9/2020 12:05 PM
View match details Randwick 34 v 21 Manly Latham Park- 26/9/2020 02:10 PM

Round 12 - 3 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick v Bye 3/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 19 v 33 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Eastwood 36 v 45 Warringah T G Millner Field- 3/10/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Sydney University 38 v 13 Norths Sydney University Football Ground- 3/10/2020 11:40 AM
View match details Two Blues 12 v 67 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 3/10/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Penrith 7 v 109 Gordon Nepean Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 22 v 24 West Harbour Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 3/10/2020 11:50 AM

Round 13 - 10 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly v Bye 10/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Eastwood 22 v 55 Gordon T G Millner Field- 10/10/2020 10:25 AM
View match details Penrith 12 v 34 Hunter Wildfires Nepean Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 11:40 AM
View match details Warringah 27 v 38 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Two Blues 7 v 80 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 10/10/2020 11:50 AM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 31 Southern Districts Taplin Oval- 10/10/2020 11:50 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 12 v 36 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 10/10/2020 01:25 PM

Preliminary Finals - 17 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 31 v 18 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 17/10/2020 03:40 PM
View match details Gordon 53 v 15 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 17/10/2020 05:30 PM
View match details Sydney University 42 v 22 Norths Woollahra Oval- 17/10/2020 01:30 PM

Elimination Finals - 24 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Gordon Pittwater Rugby Park- 25/10/2020 11:00 AM
View match details Randwick v Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 25/10/2020 01:00 PM