Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 2nd Grade Colin Caird

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Penrith v Bye 18/7/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Manly 41 v 14 Two Blues Manly Oval- 18/7/2020 12:50 PM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 Hunter Wildfires Coogee Oval- 18/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 12 v 27 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 31 v 39 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 23 v 45 Norths Drummoyne Oval- 18/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Gordon 31 v 34 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 18/7/2020 01:40 PM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts v Bye 25/7/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 43 v 12 Penrith Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 25/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Gordon 33 v 5 Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 25/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Randwick 13 v 7 Warringah Coogee Oval- 25/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 19 v 13 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 25/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 23 v 14 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 25/7/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 0 v 28 Eastwood Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 25/7/2020 11:50 PM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon v Bye 1/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 21 v 15 Norths Manly Oval- 1/8/2020 01:20 PM
View match details Warringah 25 v 18 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 59 v 23 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 1/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Two Blues 7 v 56 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 1/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 43 Southern Districts Nepean Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 28 v 45 Sydney University Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 1/8/2020 01:25 PM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths v Bye 8/8/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 78 v 3 Penrith St Paul's College Oval- 8/8/2020 01:15 PM
View match details Gordon 32 v 7 Warringah Chatswood Oval- 8/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 17 v 26 Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 12 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 8/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Manly 26 v 10 Hunter Wildfires Manly Oval- 8/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 10 v 41 Randwick Drummoyne Oval- 8/8/2020 01:25 PM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Bye 15/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 38 v 24 Hunter Wildfires Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 15/8/2020 01:05 PM
View match details Manly 39 v 21 Gordon Manly Oval- 15/8/2020 01:15 PM
View match details Randwick 92 v 12 Penrith Coogee Oval- 15/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 33 v 21 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 15/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 12 v 27 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 15/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Two Blues 10 v 39 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 15/8/2020 01:25 PM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Two Blues v Bye 22/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 59 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 29 v 27 Norths Woollahra Oval- 22/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 15 v 26 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 3 v 27 Manly Venue TBC- 22/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Penrith 14 v 20 Warringah Nepean Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 18 v 24 Gordon Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 22/8/2020 01:25 PM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Bye 29/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 34 v 20 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 29/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 23 v 22 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Norths 74 v 7 Two Blues Camden- 29/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 51 Gordon Drummoyne Oval- 29/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Penrith 5 v 72 Manly Nepean Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 17 v 55 Eastern Suburbs Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 29/8/2020 01:25 PM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Hunter Wildfires v Bye 5/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 66 v 7 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 5/9/2020 01:15 PM
View match details Randwick 24 v 36 Gordon Coogee Oval- 5/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 47 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Manly 36 v 19 Warringah Manly Oval- 5/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Norths 29 v 26 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Two Blues 36 v 34 Penrith Lidcombe Oval- 5/9/2020 03:25 PM

Round 9 - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah v Bye 12/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 24 v 41 Randwick Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 12/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 33 v 21 Manly T G Millner Field- 12/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Two Blues 20 v 62 Hunter Wildfires Lidcombe Oval- 12/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Penrith 22 v 35 West Harbour Nepean Rugby Park- 12/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Gordon 40 v 0 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 12/9/2020 01:40 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 32 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 12/9/2020 03:00 PM

Round 10 - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details West Harbour v Bye 19/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 29 v 28 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 19/9/2020 01:15 PM
View match details Gordon 15 v 36 Norths Chatswood Oval- 19/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 7 Hunter Wildfires Forshaw Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 46 v 10 Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Sydney University 13 v 6 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 19/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 107 v 7 Penrith T G Millner Field- 19/9/2020 01:25 PM

Round 11 - 26 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood v Bye 26/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 21 v 15 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 26/9/2020 01:05 PM
View match details Randwick 38 v 31 Manly Coogee Oval- 26/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 79 v 5 Penrith Woollahra Oval- 26/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 20 v 26 Warringah Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 26/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 30 v 19 Two Blues Taplin Oval- 26/9/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Gordon 7 v 21 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 26/9/2020 01:40 PM

Round 12 - 3 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick v Bye 3/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 54 v 21 Norths Sydney University Football Ground- 3/10/2020 01:15 PM
View match details Southern Districts 17 v 19 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 45 v 27 Warringah T G Millner Field- 3/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Two Blues 10 v 70 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 3/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Penrith 7 v 90 Gordon Nepean Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 29 v 36 West Harbour Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 3/10/2020 01:25 PM

Round 13 - 10 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly v Bye 10/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Penrith 49 v 57 Hunter Wildfires Nepean Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 01:15 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 12 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 10/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Warringah 14 v 31 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Eastwood 37 v 26 Gordon T G Millner Field- 10/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details Two Blues 12 v 107 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 10/10/2020 01:25 PM
View match details West Harbour 19 v 29 Southern Districts Taplin Oval- 10/10/2020 01:25 PM

Preliminary Finals - 17 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 10 v 28 Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 17/10/2020 10:15 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 24 v 19 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 17/10/2020 12:05 PM
View match details Sydney University 33 v 7 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/10/2020 02:15 PM

Elimination Finals - 24 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 23 v 22 Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 24/10/2020 11:45 AM
View match details Sydney University 29 v 25 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 24/10/2020 03:30 PM