Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - Shute Shield

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Penrith v Bye 18/7/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 50 v 7 Hunter Wildfires Coogee Oval- 18/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 34 v 19 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 28 v 5 Two Blues Manly Oval- 18/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 3 v 32 Norths Drummoyne Oval- 18/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 27 v 36 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/7/2020 03:10 PM
View match details Gordon 35 v 24 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 18/7/2020 03:15 PM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Southern Districts v Bye 25/7/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 53 v 3 Penrith Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 25/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Gordon 64 v 0 Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 25/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 13 v 8 Warringah Coogee Oval- 25/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 36 v 10 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 25/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 10 v 6 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 25/7/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 11 v 46 Eastwood Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 25/7/2020 03:00 PM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon v Bye 1/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 19 v 28 Norths Manly Oval- 1/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 31 v 28 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 42 v 10 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 1/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Two Blues 0 v 42 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 1/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Penrith 14 v 29 Southern Districts Nepean Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 10 v 59 Sydney University Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 1/8/2020 03:00 PM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Norths v Bye 8/8/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Gordon 52 v 7 Warringah Chatswood Oval- 8/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 37 v 25 Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 17 v 20 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 8/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 29 v 29 Hunter Wildfires Manly Oval- 8/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 41 v 3 Penrith Sydney University Football Ground- 8/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 22 Randwick Drummoyne Oval- 8/8/2020 03:00 PM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs v Bye 15/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 50 v 10 Hunter Wildfires Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 59 v 3 Penrith Coogee Oval- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 3 v 26 Gordon Manly Oval- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 14 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 31 v 32 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Two Blues 14 v 57 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 15/8/2020 03:00 PM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Two Blues v Bye 22/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 34 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 24 v 14 Norths Woollahra Oval- 22/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 26 v 36 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 22 v 19 Manly Venue TBC- 22/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Penrith 17 v 49 Warringah Nepean Rugby Park- 22/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 7 v 50 Gordon Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 22/8/2020 03:00 PM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University v Bye 29/8/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 38 v 39 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Norths 40 v 26 Two Blues Camden- 29/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 24 Gordon Drummoyne Oval- 29/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Penrith 22 v 64 Manly Nepean Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 21 v 31 Eastern Suburbs Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 29/8/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 41 v 43 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 29/8/2020 03:10 PM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Hunter Wildfires v Bye 5/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 15 v 42 Gordon Coogee Oval- 5/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 19 v 57 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Norths 41 v 38 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 5/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 50 v 29 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 5/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 39 v 19 Warringah Manly Oval- 5/9/2020 03:10 PM
View match details Two Blues 36 v 29 Penrith Lidcombe Oval- 5/9/2020 05:00 PM

Round 9 - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah v Bye 12/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Norths 46 v 17 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 12/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 45 v 27 Manly T G Millner Field- 12/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Two Blues 15 v 28 Hunter Wildfires Lidcombe Oval- 12/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Penrith 29 v 38 West Harbour Nepean Rugby Park- 12/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Gordon 56 v 21 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 12/9/2020 03:15 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 22 v 14 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 12/9/2020 05:00 PM

Round 10 - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details West Harbour v Bye 19/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 13 v 24 Norths Chatswood Oval- 19/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 49 v 24 Hunter Wildfires Forshaw Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Manly 5 v 22 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 19/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Warringah 58 v 15 Two Blues Pittwater Rugby Park- 19/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 24 v 42 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 19/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 47 v 14 Penrith T G Millner Field- 19/9/2020 03:00 PM

Round 11 - 26 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood v Bye 26/9/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 56 v 19 Penrith Woollahra Oval- 26/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 15 v 50 Warringah Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 26/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 50 v 15 Two Blues Taplin Oval- 26/9/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Randwick 34 v 15 Manly Coogee Oval- 26/9/2020 03:10 PM
View match details Norths 35 v 17 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 26/9/2020 03:10 PM
View match details Gordon 34 v 24 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 26/9/2020 03:15 PM

Round 12 - 3 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick v Bye 3/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 39 v 43 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 34 v 15 Norths Sydney University Football Ground- 3/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 47 v 21 Warringah T G Millner Field- 3/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Two Blues 36 v 52 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 3/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Penrith 0 v 97 Gordon Nepean Rugby Park- 3/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Hunter Wildfires 26 v 41 West Harbour Newcastle Sports Ground No 2- 3/10/2020 03:00 PM

Round 13 - 10 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Manly v Bye 10/10/2020 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 26 v 14 Norths Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 24 v 29 Gordon T G Millner Field- 10/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Two Blues 24 v 72 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 10/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Penrith 14 v 51 Hunter Wildfires Nepean Rugby Park- 10/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 45 v 45 Southern Districts Taplin Oval- 10/10/2020 03:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 81 v 24 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 10/10/2020 05:00 PM

Preliminary Finals - 17 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 15 v 14 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 17/10/2020 04:00 PM
View match details Norths 24 v 22 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 17/10/2020 01:55 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 20 v 29 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/10/2020 04:00 PM

Elimination Finals - 24 October 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 28 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 24/10/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Norths v Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 25/10/2020 03:00 PM