Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 3rd Colts- Bill Simpson Shield

Round 1 - 6 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 6/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 5 v 10 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 6/4/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 50 v 5 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 6/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 21 v 22 Randwick T G Millner Field- 6/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour v Southern Districts NO MATCH- 6/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 5 v 19 Manly Lidcombe Oval- 6/4/2019 12:20 PM

Round 2 - 13 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 13/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 5 v 15 Eastwood Manly Oval- 13/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 7 v 40 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 13/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 0 Western Sydney Two Blues Sydney University Football Ground- 13/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 13/4/2019 12:20 PM

Round 3 - 20 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 7 v 12 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 19/4/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 63 v 0 Manly Woollahra Oval- 19/4/2019 02:20 PM
West Harbour 0 v 0 NO MATCH- 20/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 Southern Districts Coogee Oval- 20/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 29 v 0 Eastwood North Sydney Oval- 20/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 0 v 53 Gordon Lidcombe Oval- 20/4/2019 12:20 PM

Round 4 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 43 v 5 Randwick Latham Park- 25/4/2019 09:30 AM
Southern Districts 0 v 0 27/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 50 v 0 Warringah Chatswood Oval- 27/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 10 v 29 Northern Suburbs Manly Oval- 27/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 33 v 22 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 27/4/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 27/4/2019 12:20 PM

Round 5 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Warringah 0 v 0 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 5 v 53 Randwick Latham Park- 4/5/2019 09:30 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 4/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 26 v 21 Gordon Sydney University Football Ground- 4/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 43 v 5 Western Sydney Two Blues T G Millner Field- 4/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Eastern Suburbs NO MATCH- 4/5/2019 12:20 PM

Round 6 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues v Southern Districts Forfeit to Souths- 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 31 v 0 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 11/5/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Randwick 52 v 12 Warringah Coogee Oval- 11/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 0 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 11/5/2019 12:20 PM

Round 7 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Sydney University NO MATCH- 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 10 v 15 Western Sydney Two Blues Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 18/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 0 v 38 Randwick Manly Oval- 18/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Eastwood 5 v 55 Gordon T G Millner Field- 18/5/2019 12:20 PM

Round 8 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Eastwood NO MATCH- 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Sydney University Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 0 v 50 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 25/5/2019 08:40 AM
View match details Warringah 0 v 22 Manly Keirle Park- 25/5/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 48 v 14 Western Sydney Two Blues Woollahra Oval- 25/5/2019 12:20 PM

Round 9 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 31 v 26 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 30/5/2019 07:45 PM
Sydney University 0 v 0 1/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 1/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 34 Northern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 1/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 19 v 15 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 19 v 17 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 1/6/2019 12:20 PM

Round 10 - 8 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 12 v 12 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 7/6/2019 05:20 PM
Western Sydney Two Blues 0 v 0 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Warringah NO MATCH- 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 Southern Districts Forfeit to Eastwood- 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 33 v 7 Manly Beauchamp Park- 8/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 5 Northern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 8/6/2019 12:20 PM

Round 11 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastwood 0 v 0 15/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 17 v 31 Western Sydney Two Blues Camden 2- 15/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Randwick 26 v 10 Gordon Coogee Oval- 15/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 15/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 5 v 21 Sydney University Manly Oval- 15/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 15/6/2019 12:20 PM

Round 12 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 22/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 39 v 5 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 22/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 12 v 19 Manly North Sydney Oval- 22/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Randwick NO MATCH- 22/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 0 Eastwood Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 22/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Western Sydney Two Blues Forfeit to Two Blues- 22/6/2019 12:20 PM

Round 13 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
West Harbour 0 v 0 NO MATCH- 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 33 v 17 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 29/6/2019 10:35 AM
View match details Sydney University 33 v 5 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 29/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Manly 14 v 24 Eastern Suburbs Keirle Park- 29/6/2019 11:50 AM
View match details Randwick 59 v 7 Eastwood Latham Park- 29/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 Southern Districts Forfeit to Gordon- 29/6/2019 12:20 PM

Round 14 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 6/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Eastwood 19 v 27 Manly T G Millner Field- 6/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Gordon NO MATCH- 6/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 22 v 36 Sydney University Grantham Reserve-Blacktown 6/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Randwick Forfeit to Randwick- 6/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 24 v 33 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 6/7/2019 01:20 PM

Round 15 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 19 v 35 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 12/7/2019 06:00 PM
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 Eastwood Forfeit to Gordon- 13/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 38 v 10 Western Sydney Two Blues Coogee Oval- 13/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 13/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Manly 28 v 0 Southern Districts Forfeit to Manly- 13/7/2019 12:20 PM

Round 16 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Sydney Two Blues 0 v 0 20/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 14 v 12 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 20/7/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Randwick 12 v 35 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval 2- 20/7/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Gordon 19 v 0 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 20/7/2019 09:20 AM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 20/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 28 v 0 Southern Districts Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 20/7/2019 12:20 PM

Round 17 - 27 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 12 v 43 Sydney University St Paul's College Oval- 27/7/2019 09:00 AM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 24 v 31 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/7/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 17 v 14 Gordon Woollahra Oval- 27/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Manly NO MATCH- 27/7/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 28 Eastwood Forfeit to Eastwood- 27/7/2019 12:20 PM

Round 18 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 Western Sydney Two Blues Forfeit to Gordon- 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 24 v 10 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 3/8/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Eastwood 19 v 56 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 3/8/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Sydney University 0 v 0 West Harbour NO MATCH- 3/8/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 Southern Districts Forfeit to Warringah- 3/8/2019 12:20 PM

Qual Finals - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Randwick 15 v 12 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 10/8/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 73 v 3 Warringah Chatswood Oval- 11/8/2019 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 21 v 15 Manly 11/8/2019 10:30 AM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 14 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 17/8/2019 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 15 v 19 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 18/8/2019 11:50 AM

Grand Final - 25 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 10 v 5 Randwick Coogee Oval- 25/8/2019 11:15 AM