Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 2nd Colts- Shell Trophy

Round 1 - 6 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 6/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 19 v 12 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 6/4/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 10 v 24 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 6/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Southern Districts Concord Oval- 6/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 7 v 21 Randwick T G Millner Field- 6/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 5 v 75 Manly Lidcombe Oval- 6/4/2019 01:35 PM

Round 2 - 13 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 28 v 0 West Harbour Concord Oval- 13/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 38 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 13/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 24 v 20 Eastwood Manly Oval- 13/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 7 v 45 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 13/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 50 v 7 Western Sydney Two Blues Sydney University Football Ground- 13/4/2019 01:35 PM

Round 3 - 20 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 12 v 60 Sydney University St John's College Oval- 19/4/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 69 v 7 Manly Woollahra Oval- 19/4/2019 03:35 PM
West Harbour 0 v 0 20/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 53 v 5 Southern Districts Coogee Oval- 20/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 50 v 6 Eastwood North Sydney Oval- 20/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 12 v 71 Gordon Lidcombe Oval- 20/4/2019 01:35 PM

Round 4 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 23 v 0 Randwick Latham Park- 25/4/2019 10:45 AM
Southern Districts 0 v 0 27/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 79 v 0 Warringah Chatswood Oval- 27/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 10 v 22 Northern Suburbs Manly Oval- 27/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 28 v 0 West Harbour Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 2- 27/4/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 7 v 66 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 27/4/2019 01:35 PM

Round 5 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Warringah 0 v 0 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 17 v 14 Randwick Latham Park- 4/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Eastern Suburbs Concord Oval- 4/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 17 v 58 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 4/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 25 v 40 Gordon Sydney University Football Ground- 4/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 64 v 21 Western Sydney Two Blues T G Millner Field- 4/5/2019 01:35 PM

Round 6 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 28 v 0 West Harbour St Lukes- 11/5/2019 11:45 AM
View match details Sydney University 17 v 33 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 11/5/2019 11:55 AM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 29 v 21 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 11/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 53 v 10 Warringah Coogee Oval- 11/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 95 v 0 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 11/5/2019 01:35 PM

Round 7 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Sydney University Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 18/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 59 v 0 Western Sydney Two Blues Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 18/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 10 v 21 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 18/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 13 v 54 Randwick Manly Oval- 18/5/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 0 v 71 Gordon T G Millner Field- 18/5/2019 01:35 PM

Round 8 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 0 v 22 Manly Keirle Park- 25/5/2019 10:10 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Eastwood Concord Oval- 25/5/2019 11:35 AM
View match details Southern Districts 32 v 70 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 25/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 8 v 43 Gordon Chatswood Oval- 25/5/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 74 v 0 Western Sydney Two Blues Woollahra Oval- 25/5/2019 01:35 PM

Round 9 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 17 v 24 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 31/5/2019 06:35 PM
Sydney University 0 v 0 1/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 59 Northern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 1/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 28 v 0 West Harbour Manly Oval- 1/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 22 v 19 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 1/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 10 v 59 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 1/6/2019 01:35 PM

Round 10 - 8 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 22 v 0 Randwick Sydney University Football Ground- 7/6/2019 06:35 PM
Western Sydney Two Blues 0 v 0 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Warringah Forfeit to Warringah- 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 45 v 21 Manly Beauchamp Park- 8/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 28 v 7 Northern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 8/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 29 v 0 Southern Districts T G Millner Field- 8/6/2019 01:35 PM

Round 11 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastwood 0 v 0 15/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 52 v 12 Western Sydney Two Blues Camden 2- 15/6/2019 12:20 PM
View match details Randwick 21 v 29 Gordon Coogee Oval- 15/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Southern Districts 12 v 84 Eastern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park- 15/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 20 v 47 Sydney University Manly Oval- 15/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 28 v 0 West Harbour North Sydney Oval- 15/6/2019 01:35 PM

Round 12 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 22/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 21 Western Sydney Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 22/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 17 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 22/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 36 v 43 Manly North Sydney Oval- 22/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 19 v 38 Eastwood St Paul's College Oval- 22/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Randwick Forfeit to Randwick- 22/6/2019 01:35 PM

Round 13 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
West Harbour 0 v 0 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 26 v 29 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 29/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 12 v 46 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 29/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Gordon 64 v 0 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 29/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 17 v 52 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 29/6/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Randwick 46 v 7 Eastwood Latham Park- 29/6/2019 01:35 PM

Round 14 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 6/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 10 v 18 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 6/7/2019 09:15 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 79 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 6/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 33 v 43 Manly T G Millner Field- 6/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 0 v 61 Sydney University Grantham Reserve-Blacktown 6/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Gordon Forfeit to Gordon- 6/7/2019 01:35 PM

Round 15 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 21 v 28 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval- 12/7/2019 07:15 PM
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 76 v 12 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 13/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Randwick 48 v 0 Western Sydney Two Blues Coogee Oval- 13/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Manly 59 v 7 Southern Districts Manly Oval- 13/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 West Harbour Forfeit to Warringah- 13/7/2019 01:35 PM

Round 16 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Sydney Two Blues 0 v 0 20/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 55 v 0 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park 2- 20/7/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Randwick 7 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Woollahra Oval 2- 20/7/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Gordon 24 v 19 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 20/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 93 v 0 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 20/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 0 West Harbour Forfeit to Eastwood- 20/7/2019 01:35 PM

Round 17 - 27 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 22 v 31 Sydney University St Paul's College Oval- 27/7/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Western Sydney Two Blues 17 v 36 Warringah Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/7/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Southern Districts 31 v 33 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 27/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 19 v 43 Gordon Woollahra Oval- 27/7/2019 01:35 PM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 28 Manly Forfeit to Manly- 27/7/2019 01:35 PM

Round 18 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 81 v 12 Western Sydney Two Blues Lidcombe Oval- 3/8/2019 09:40 AM
View match details Randwick 10 v 45 Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 3/8/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Warringah 29 v 33 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 3/8/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 17 v 48 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 3/8/2019 01:35 PM
View match details Sydney University 0 v 0 West Harbour Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 3/8/2019 01:35 PM

Qual Finals - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 40 v 26 Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 10/8/2019 10:30 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 73 v 24 Manly Coogee Oval- 10/8/2019 12:05 PM
View match details Gordon 12 v 12 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 11/8/2019 01:15 PM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 24 v 15 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 17/8/2019 01:20 PM
View match details Gordon 36 v 24 Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 18/8/2019 01:20 PM

Grand Final - 25 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Gordon 29 v 31 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/8/2019 01:00 PM