Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 4th Grade- Henderson Cup

Round 1 - 6 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 20 v 10 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Sydney University 43 v 0 Eastern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 6/4/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Southern Districts 24 v 12 West Harbour Forshaw Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 09:25 AM
View match details Manly 31 v 24 Western Syd Two Blues Keirle Park- 6/4/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Randwick 10 v 26 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 6/4/2019 10:45 AM
Gordon 0 v 0 6/4/2019 12:00 PM

Round 2 - 13 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 22 v 15 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 13/4/2019 10:10 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 27 Randwick Concord Oval- 13/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 7 v 15 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 13/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 37 v 7 Manly T G Millner Field- 13/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 10 v 33 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 13/4/2019 10:45 AM

Round 3 - 20 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 26 v 10 Warringah Sydney University Football Ground- 19/4/2019 09:10 AM
West Harbour 0 v 0 20/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 27 v 15 Western Syd Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 20/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Southern Districts 17 v 24 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Manly 13 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 20/4/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 28 v 14 Northern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 20/4/2019 10:45 AM

Round 4 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 19 v 19 Eastwood Sydney University Football Ground- 24/4/2019 06:30 PM
View match details Randwick 38 v 12 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/4/2019 09:20 AM
Southern Districts 0 v 0 27/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 29 Western Syd Two Blues Concord Oval- 27/4/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 17 v 32 Manly North Sydney Oval- 27/4/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Warringah 24 v 10 Gordon Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/4/2019 10:45 AM

Round 5 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Warringah 0 v 0 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 28 v 0 Southern Districts Forfeit to Manly- 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 27 v 15 Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 4/5/2019 09:20 AM
View match details Gordon 18 v 17 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 4/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 36 v 7 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 4/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 14 v 10 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 4/5/2019 10:45 AM

Round 6 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 34 Gordon Concord Oval- 11/5/2019 09:20 AM
View match details Warringah 37 v 7 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 09:40 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 12 v 19 Sydney University Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 11/5/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Southern Districts 18 v 12 Western Syd Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 24 v 29 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 11/5/2019 10:45 AM

Round 7 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 41 v 7 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 18/5/2019 10:35 AM
View match details Gordon 14 v 12 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 18/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 22 Manly Coogee Oval- 18/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Warringah 24 v 27 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 19 v 29 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 18/5/2019 10:45 AM

Round 8 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 5 v 15 Warringah Manly Oval- 25/5/2019 09:15 AM
View match details Gordon 5 v 20 Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 25/5/2019 09:50 AM
View match details Sydney University 43 v 5 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 25/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 69 v 7 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 25/5/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 10 v 44 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 25/5/2019 10:45 AM

Round 9 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 15 v 15 Gordon Woollahra Oval- 31/5/2019 06:30 PM
Sydney University 0 v 0 1/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 40 v 5 Southern Districts Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 1/6/2019 10:20 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 24 Manly Concord Oval- 1/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 5 Western Syd Two Blues Coogee Oval- 1/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 41 v 10 Warringah T G Millner Field- 1/6/2019 10:45 AM

Round 10 - 8 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 24 v 7 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 8/6/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Manly 28 v 5 Gordon Manly Oval- 8/6/2019 10:30 AM
View match details Southern Districts 10 v 40 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 15 v 0 Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 8/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Warringah 26 v 10 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 10:45 AM

Round 11 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastwood 0 v 0 15/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 61 Northern Suburbs Concord Oval- 15/6/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Gordon 19 v 15 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 15/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 19 v 11 Southern Districts Woollahra Oval- 15/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Sydney University 40 v 12 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 15/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 5 v 27 Warringah Camden- 15/6/2019 10:45 AM

Round 12 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 22/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 52 v 26 West Harbour Coogee Oval- 22/6/2019 09:20 AM
View match details Manly 7 v 19 Northern Suburbs Manly Oval- 22/6/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Warringah 15 v 20 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 22/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 18 v 10 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 17 v 38 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 22/6/2019 10:45 AM

Round 13 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
West Harbour 0 v 0 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 28 v 0 Western Syd Two Blues Forfeit to Norths- 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 38 v 15 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 09:20 AM
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 21 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 19 v 13 Manly Woollahra Oval- 29/6/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 45 v 0 Randwick T G Millner Field- 29/6/2019 10:45 AM

Round 14 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 28 v 0 Western Syd Two Blues Forfeit to Sydney Uni- 6/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 77 v 7 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 6/7/2019 10:10 AM
View match details Manly 25 v 17 Eastwood Keirle Park- 6/7/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 21 v 7 Warringah Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 6/7/2019 10:40 AM
View match details Randwick 35 v 15 Southern Districts Coogee Oval- 6/7/2019 10:45 AM
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 6/7/2019 03:00 PM

Round 15 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 28 Randwick Forfeit to Randwick- 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 7 v 38 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 13/7/2019 09:15 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 79 Warringah Concord Oval- 13/7/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 70 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 13/7/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 30 v 14 Gordon T G Millner Field- 13/7/2019 10:45 AM

Round 16 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 20/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 29 v 7 Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 09:05 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 27 v 10 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 20/7/2019 09:15 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 10 v 21 Gordon Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 20/7/2019 10:40 AM
View match details West Harbour 14 v 68 Eastwood Concord Oval- 20/7/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 52 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 10:45 AM

Round 17 - 27 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 25 v 26 Northern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 27/7/2019 09:10 AM
View match details Manly 29 v 24 West Harbour Manly Oval- 27/7/2019 10:30 AM
View match details Gordon 22 v 19 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 27/7/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastwood 56 v 19 Southern Districts T G Millner Field- 27/7/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 Western Syd Two Blues Forfeit to Warringah- 27/7/2019 10:45 AM

Round 18 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 28 Gordon Forfeit to Gordon- 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 14 v 36 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/8/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 21 v 19 Randwick Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 3/8/2019 10:20 AM
View match details West Harbour 5 v 57 Sydney University Concord Oval- 3/8/2019 10:45 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 26 v 41 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 3/8/2019 10:45 AM

Qual Finals - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 24 v 14 Gordon Sydney University Football Ground- 10/8/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Warringah 48 v 0 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/8/2019 10:15 AM
View match details Eastwood 16 v 12 Manly T G Millner Field- 11/8/2019 10:15 AM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 8 v 25 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 18/8/2019 10:40 AM
View match details Eastwood 11 v 7 Gordon Coogee Oval- 18/8/2019 11:55 AM

Grand Final - 24 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastwood 15 v 31 Sydney University Bankwest Stadium- 24/8/2019 09:05 AM