Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - SRU Premiership Competition - 3rd Grade- Henderson Shield

Round 1 - 6 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 38 v 12 Northern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Sydney University 26 v 19 Eastern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 6/4/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Southern Districts 62 v 33 West Harbour Forshaw Rugby Park- 6/4/2019 11:40 AM
View match details Manly 76 v 5 Western Syd Two Blues Manly Oval- 6/4/2019 11:45 AM
Gordon 0 v 0 6/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 36 v 50 Eastwood Coogee Oval- 6/4/2019 12:00 PM

Round 2 - 13 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 26 v 12 Southern Districts Chatswood Oval- 13/4/2019 11:40 AM
View match details West Harbour 14 v 71 Randwick Concord Oval- 13/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 10 v 22 Warringah Woollahra Oval- 13/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 31 v 12 Manly T G Millner Field- 13/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 10 v 66 Sydney University Lidcombe Oval- 13/4/2019 12:00 PM

Round 3 - 20 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 17 v 25 Warringah Sydney University Football Ground- 19/4/2019 10:25 AM
West Harbour 0 v 0 20/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 34 v 7 Western Syd Two Blues Chatswood Oval- 20/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 22 v 66 Randwick Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Manly 15 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval- 20/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 21 v 12 Northern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 20/4/2019 12:00 PM

Round 4 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 40 v 5 Eastwood Sydney University Football Ground- 24/4/2019 07:45 PM
View match details Randwick 19 v 10 Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 25/4/2019 10:30 AM
Southern Districts 0 v 0 27/4/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 57 v 17 Western Syd Two Blues Concord Oval- 27/4/2019 11:30 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 22 v 24 Manly North Sydney Oval- 27/4/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Warringah 19 v 16 Gordon Pittwater Rugby Park- 27/4/2019 12:00 PM

Round 5 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Warringah 0 v 0 4/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 35 v 28 Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval- 4/5/2019 10:30 AM
View match details Manly 41 v 19 Southern Districts Manly Oval- 4/5/2019 11:45 AM
View match details Gordon 33 v 33 Sydney University Chatswood Oval- 4/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 52 v 24 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 4/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 22 v 55 Eastwood Lidcombe Oval- 4/5/2019 12:00 PM

Round 6 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 11/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 12 v 59 Gordon Concord Oval- 11/5/2019 10:30 AM
View match details Warringah 12 v 22 Randwick Pittwater Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 10:55 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 17 v 36 Sydney University North Sydney Oval- 11/5/2019 11:40 AM
View match details Southern Districts 26 v 29 Western Syd Two Blues Forshaw Rugby Park- 11/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 26 v 12 Eastern Suburbs T G Millner Field- 11/5/2019 12:00 PM

Round 7 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 18/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 66 v 7 West Harbour Sydney University Football Ground- 18/5/2019 11:50 AM
View match details Gordon 12 v 22 Eastwood Chatswood Oval- 18/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 24 v 31 Manly Coogee Oval- 18/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Warringah 12 v 14 Southern Districts Pittwater Rugby Park- 18/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 57 Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 18/5/2019 12:00 PM

Round 8 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 25/5/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Manly 7 v 19 Warringah Manly Oval- 25/5/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Sydney University 87 v 12 Southern Districts Sydney University Football Ground- 25/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 79 v 0 West Harbour T G Millner Field- 25/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 24 v 38 Eastern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval- 25/5/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Gordon 19 v 14 Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 25/5/2019 01:40 PM

Round 9 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Eastern Suburbs 33 v 14 Gordon Woollahra Oval- 31/5/2019 07:45 PM
Sydney University 0 v 0 1/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 30 v 10 Southern Districts North Sydney Oval- 1/6/2019 11:40 AM
View match details West Harbour 17 v 53 Manly Concord Oval- 1/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Randwick 48 v 7 Western Syd Two Blues Coogee Oval- 1/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 15 v 20 Warringah T G Millner Field- 1/6/2019 12:00 PM

Round 10 - 8 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 8/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 27 v 21 Sydney University Coogee Oval- 8/6/2019 11:40 AM
View match details Manly 21 v 22 Gordon Manly Oval- 8/6/2019 11:45 AM
View match details Southern Districts 12 v 63 Eastwood Forshaw Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 21 v 24 Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval- 8/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Warringah 66 v 7 West Harbour Pittwater Rugby Park- 8/6/2019 12:00 PM

Round 11 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastwood 0 v 0 15/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details West Harbour 0 v 59 Northern Suburbs Concord Oval- 15/6/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Gordon 29 v 15 Randwick Chatswood Oval- 15/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 51 v 0 Southern Districts Woollahra Oval- 15/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 47 v 0 Manly Sydney University Football Ground- 15/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 12 v 48 Warringah Camden- 15/6/2019 12:00 PM

Round 12 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Gordon 0 v 0 22/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Randwick 45 v 17 West Harbour Coogee Oval- 22/6/2019 10:30 AM
View match details Manly 7 v 32 Northern Suburbs Manly Oval- 22/6/2019 11:30 AM
View match details Warringah 21 v 19 Eastern Suburbs Pittwater Rugby Park- 22/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 22 v 52 Sydney University T G Millner Field- 22/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 29 v 41 Southern Districts Lidcombe Oval- 22/6/2019 12:00 PM

Round 13 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
West Harbour 0 v 0 29/6/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 10 v 33 Sydney University Pittwater Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 10:35 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 91 v 5 Western Syd Two Blues North Sydney Oval- 29/6/2019 11:40 AM
View match details Southern Districts 5 v 50 Gordon Forshaw Rugby Park- 29/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 35 v 17 Manly Woollahra Oval- 29/6/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 33 v 39 Randwick T G Millner Field- 29/6/2019 12:00 PM

Round 14 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Eastern Suburbs 0 v 0 6/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Gordon 77 v 0 West Harbour Woollahra Oval- 6/7/2019 11:25 AM
View match details Manly 10 v 66 Eastwood Keirle Park- 6/7/2019 11:30 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 38 v 5 Warringah Bon Andrews Oval (Nth Syd #2)- 6/7/2019 11:55 AM
View match details Randwick 77 v 5 Southern Districts Coogee Oval- 6/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Sydney University 111 v 7 Western Syd Two Blues Sydney University Football Ground- 6/7/2019 12:00 PM

Round 15 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Northern Suburbs 0 v 0 13/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 24 v 12 Sydney University Woollahra Oval- 13/7/2019 10:25 AM
View match details West Harbour 7 v 55 Warringah Concord Oval- 13/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 14 v 59 Manly Forshaw Rugby Park- 13/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 17 v 22 Gordon T G Millner Field- 13/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 12 v 62 Randwick Lidcombe Oval- 13/7/2019 12:00 PM

Round 16 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Western Syd Two Blues 0 v 0 20/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 18 v 17 Manly Pittwater Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 10:20 AM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 38 v 35 Randwick Woollahra Oval- 20/7/2019 10:25 AM
View match details West Harbour 7 v 48 Eastwood Concord Oval- 20/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Southern Districts 7 v 53 Sydney University Forshaw Rugby Park- 20/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Northern Suburbs 41 v 24 Gordon North Sydney Oval- 20/7/2019 12:00 PM

Round 17 - 27 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Randwick 0 v 0 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Warringah 28 v 0 Western Syd Two Blues Forfeit to Warringah- 27/7/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 18 v 22 Northern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 27/7/2019 10:25 AM
View match details Manly 57 v 12 West Harbour Manly Oval- 27/7/2019 11:45 AM
View match details Gordon 22 v 27 Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval- 27/7/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastwood 85 v 17 Southern Districts T G Millner Field- 27/7/2019 12:00 PM

Round 18 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Manly 0 v 0 3/8/2019 00:00 AM
View match details Southern Districts 0 v 54 Warringah Forshaw Rugby Park- 3/8/2019 11:30 AM
View match details Northern Suburbs 30 v 17 Randwick North Sydney Oval- 3/8/2019 11:40 AM
View match details West Harbour 5 v 89 Sydney University Concord Oval- 3/8/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Eastern Suburbs 13 v 12 Eastwood Woollahra Oval- 3/8/2019 12:00 PM
View match details Western Syd Two Blues 17 v 83 Gordon Lidcombe Oval- 3/8/2019 12:40 PM

Qual Finals - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 34 v 17 Eastern Suburbs Sydney University Football Ground- 10/8/2019 11:40 AM
View match details Warringah 41 v 12 Eastwood Pittwater Rugby Park- 10/8/2019 11:40 AM
View match details Randwick 22 v 43 Gordon T G Millner Field- 11/8/2019 11:40 AM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Warringah 13 v 17 Gordon North Sydney Oval- 17/8/2019 10:00 AM
View match details Sydney University 36 v 19 Randwick North Sydney Oval- 17/8/2019 11:30 AM

Grand Final - 24 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Sydney University 25 v 26 Gordon Bankwest Stadium- 24/8/2019 10:50 AM